Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:30
Puri
20hr 20min
20 Stops
MAS
13:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Mas S F 22859 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR325
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NOT AVL
38min
Sun, 29 May
WL19
88% Chances
38min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
38min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 001
38min
Sun, 19 Jun
RAC 1
38min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 008
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Mas S F 22859 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Mas S F - 22859 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Mas S F 22859 runs from Puri to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 1 days. The Puri Mas S F 22859 mail express departs from Puri at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Mas S F train is 20hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Mas S F - 22859 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Mas S F has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Mas S F.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:30-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:4020min44 km-11-
BALUBalugaon19:2719:292min115 km-11-
CAPChatrapur20:0620:082min169 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur20:2320:285min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta20:5620:582min233 km-11-
PSAPalasa22:0922:112min265 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road23:0323:052min338 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:0100:032min407 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:0501:2520min468 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn03:1803:202min618 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:0304:052min668 km-12-
EEEluru05:1305:152min758 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:2506:3510min817 km-12-
TELTenali Jn07:0307:052min849 km-12-
OGLOngole08:3908:401min956 km-12-
NLRNellore10:0910:101min1072 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn11:1311:152min1110 km-12-
NYPNayudupeta11:3811:402min1138 km-12-
SPESullurupeta11:5812:002min1165 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:50ends-1247 km-12-

Puri Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
233 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
01:05
01:05
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
850 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
957 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1073 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1112 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1140 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1167 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1249 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Mas S F 22859 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Mas S F - 22859 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B6
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Puri Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train Information

Puri Mas S F (22859) train runs from Puri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1247 km. The fare classes on 22859 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train journey in my life
the train was too late and the loo is extremely bad
very good 😊 train mza aa gya is train me traveling krne me
train timing is late. food is average.
സൂപ്പർ ട്രെയിൻ അടിപൊളി ഫുഡ്‌
dnsnsnsnndndnd bsbdnndnsjjsd
very old coach (SE-1). maximum coach sheet joints are open. Toilets are dirty. No cleaning staff. TTE also not responding friendly when asked about cleanness.
in this train there is no charging facility also no pantry and irctc food was very bad
this train are very cleanliness. and on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW