Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:30
Puri
-3hr 35min
20 Stops
MAS
13:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Mas S F 22859 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Mas S F 22859. Check Puri Mas S F 22859 seat availability from Puri station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
RAC 2
29min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
AVL 0001
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops20
Duration-3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Mas S F 22859 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22859 Puri Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:30-0811
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:4020min44 km611On Time
BALUBalugaon19:2719:292min115 km-1118min
CAPChatrapur20:0620:082min170 km-1121min
BAMBrahmapur20:2320:285min191 km21122min
SPTSompeta20:5620:582min234 km-1133min
PSAPalasa22:0922:112min265 km-112min
CHESrikakulam Road22:5823:002min338 km-1113min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:0100:032min408 km1126min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:0001:2020min469 km3127min
SLOSamalkot Jn03:1803:202min619 km-1222min
RJYRajahmundry04:0304:052min670 km-123hr 15min
EEEluru05:1305:152min759 km31241min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:2506:3510min819 km-1233min
TELTenali Jn07:0307:052min850 km31245min
OGLOngole08:3908:401min957 km31246min
NLRNellore10:0910:101min1074 km31246min
GDRGudur Jn11:1311:152min1112 km11218min
NYPNayudupeta11:4311:452min1140 km21225min
SPESullurupeta12:0312:052min1167 km21228min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:55ends-1250 km-123hr 16min

Puri Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
233 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
01:00
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
850 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
957 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1073 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1112 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1140 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1167 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1249 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Mas S F 22859 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Mas S F - 22859 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train Information

Puri Mas S F (22859) train runs from Puri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1250 km. The fare classes on 22859 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Mas S F 22859 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
new coaches but no pantry
very poor service provided by Indian Railways and create a world record in the delay of train over 26 hour.
worst train.no use for reservations all are came and set in reservations
chetta train.. cleaning ledhu..cheking ledhu..
Nothing to say Don't travel in this train 🤮😡
train is very late, 2:30 hr late, I missed my second train mas - TVC express 12695 time 15:20, my life's first wrost bad journey....
The train very late for 1 hour
bad train late time .not superfast .very slow.
good soo thanks 💘 awesome
worst train journey in my life
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Puri to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Puri to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puri to Chennai