Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Garib Rath 22883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
15:15
Puri
27hr 45min
25 Stops
YPR
19:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath 22883 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath 22883. Check Garib Rath 22883 seat availability from Puri station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 87
80% Chances
2hr 37min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL 100
70% Chances
2hr 37min
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 255
2hr 37min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 208
2hr 37min
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
AVL 456
2hr 37min
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Fri
Stops25
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garib Rath 22883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22883 Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts15:15-0211-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:0016:2020min44 km611-
BALUBalugaon17:0017:022min115 km-11-
CAPChatrapur17:3617:382min169 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur18:0018:022min191 km311-
SPTSompeta18:3718:392min233 km-11-
PSAPalasa19:3319:352min265 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road20:2820:302min338 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:2521:305min407 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:4023:0020min468 km-11-
DVDDuvvada23:2323:252min485 km111-
AKPAnakapalle23:4023:422min501 km211-
SLOSamalkot Jn01:0801:102min618 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry02:0302:052min668 km112-
EEEluru03:1803:202min758 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min817 km212-
GNTGuntur Jn06:1006:155min849 km112-
NRTNarasaraopet07:0407:051min895 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road08:2408:251min993 km112-
NDLNandyal10:5511:005min1106 km112-
DHNEDhone12:1812:202min1182 km212-
ATPAnantapur14:1314:152min1295 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn15:0515:105min1328 km212-
HUPHindupur16:0616:071min1407 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn17:5617:582min1490 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:00ends-1503 km512-

Garib Rath Running Status

Check 22883 Garib Rath live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 18:49
Refresh
Updated 78hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
15:21
15:15
6min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
16:01
16:00
16:22
16:20
2min
5
21min
Balugaon
114 km
17:14
17:00
17:25
17:02
23min
1
11min
Chatrapur
169 km
18:14
17:36
18:17
17:38
39min
2
3min
Brahmapur
190 km
18:34
18:00
18:41
18:02
39min
4
7min
Sompeta
233 km
19:16
18:37
19:19
18:39
40min
2
3min
Palasa
265 km
19:50
19:33
19:54
19:35
19min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
20:54
20:28
20:56
20:30
26min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
21:48
21:30
21:56
21:35
21min
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
22:46
22:40
23:00
On Time
2
-
Duvvada
486 km
23:35
23:28
23:39
23:30
9min
1
4min
Anakapalle
502 km
23:50
23:40
23:55
23:42
13min
2
5min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
01:46
01:08
01:51
01:10
41min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
669 km
02:45
02:03
02:52
02:05
47min
1
7min
Eluru
758 km
04:18
03:18
03:20
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
05:25
04:50
05:42
05:00
42min
3
17min
Guntur Jn
850 km
06:26
06:10
06:44
06:15
29min
4
18min
Narasaraopet
895 km
07:31
07:04
07:34
07:05
29min
1
3min
Markapur Road
994 km
09:11
08:24
09:13
08:25
48min
2
2min
Nandyal
1107 km
11:20
10:55
11:30
11:00
30min
1
10min
Dhone
1183 km
12:37
12:13
12:49
12:15
34min
1
12min
Anantapur
1295 km
14:24
14:03
14:29
14:05
24min
4
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
1328 km
15:07
15:03
15:17
15:05
12min
1
10min
Hindupur
1408 km
16:14
16:06
16:17
16:07
10min
3
3min
Yelhanka Jn
1492 km
18:03
17:56
18:09
17:58
11min
1
6min
Yesvantpur Jn
1504 km
18:49
19:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath 22883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath - 22883 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
GE1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
GD2
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath 22883 Train Information

Garib Rath (22883) train runs from Puri to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 22883 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Rath 22883 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So late traveling but train is so clean
on time and cleanliness is... but no pantry...
feeling well...journey safe..
good train happy journey bangalore
very bad 😂😂 problem 😌😌🙂🙂🙂
Water is leaking on toilet ceiling..
Water is leaking on toilet ceiling..
everything is gud in this train
good at every thing but sometimes it can delay
full dirty, no cleaning, no coach attendant
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW