Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Garib Rath 22883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
15:15
Puri
27hr 45min
24 Stops
YPR
19:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath 22883 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath 22883. Check Garib Rath 22883 seat availability from Puri station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

3A
INR1015
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration27hr 45min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Garib Rath 22883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22883 Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts15:15-0811On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:0016:2020min44 km41148min
CAPChatrapur17:3617:382min169 km2111hr 13min
BAMBrahmapur18:0018:022min191 km4111hr 5min
SPTSompeta18:3718:392min233 km2111hr 5min
PSAPalasa19:3319:352min265 km21151min
CHESrikakulam Road20:2820:302min338 km31157min
VZMVizianagram Jn21:2521:305min407 km1111hr
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:4023:0020min468 km11149min
DVDDuvvada23:2323:252min485 km11156min
AKPAnakapalle23:3823:402min501 km2111hr 7min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:2301:252min618 km3121hr 13min
RJYRajahmundry02:0802:102min668 km1121hr 11min
EEEluru03:3803:402min758 km3121hr 30min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5505:0510min817 km1121hr 14min
GNTGuntur Jn06:1006:155min849 km61257min
NRTNarasaraopet07:0407:051min895 km1121hr 2min
MRKMarkapur Road08:2408:251min993 km1121hr 11min
NDLNandyal10:5511:005min1106 km11246min
DHNEDhone12:1812:202min1182 km1121hr 4min
ATPAnantapur14:1314:152min1295 km4121hr 6min
DMMDharmavaram Jn15:0515:105min1328 km11252min
HUPHindupur16:0416:051min1407 km3121hr
YNKYelhanka Jn17:5617:582min1490 km41248min
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:00ends-1503 km11231min

Garib Rath Running Status

Check 22883 Garib Rath live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Yelhanka Jn at 18:32
Refresh
Updated 42hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
16:14
16:00
16:34
16:20
14min
4
20min
Chatrapur
169 km
18:28
17:36
18:30
17:38
52min
2
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
18:47
18:00
18:56
18:02
54min
4
2min
Sompeta
233 km
19:24
18:37
19:29
18:39
50min
2
2min
Palasa
265 km
19:50
19:33
19:56
19:35
21min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
20:44
20:28
20:49
20:30
19min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
21:43
21:25
21:54
21:30
24min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
22:43
22:40
23:03
23:00
3min
1
20min
Duvvada
485 km
23:32
23:23
23:39
23:25
14min
1
2min
Anakapalle
501 km
23:59
23:38
00:03
23:40
23min
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
618 km
01:36
01:23
01:43
01:25
18min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
668 km
02:20
02:08
02:33
02:10
23min
1
2min
Eluru
758 km
03:39
03:38
03:41
03:40
1min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
817 km
05:00
04:55
05:10
05:05
5min
1
10min
Guntur Jn
849 km
05:55
06:10
06:28
06:15
13min
6
5min
Narasaraopet
895 km
07:03
07:04
07:13
07:05
8min
1
1min
Markapur Road
993 km
08:24
08:24
08:31
08:25
6min
1
1min
Nandyal
1106 km
11:03
10:55
11:08
11:00
8min
1
5min
Dhone
1182 km
12:14
12:18
12:24
12:20
4min
1
2min
Anantapur
1295 km
14:00
14:13
14:20
14:15
5min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1328 km
14:41
15:05
15:13
15:10
3min
1
5min
Hindupur
1407 km
16:38
16:04
16:42
16:05
37min
3
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1490 km
18:32
17:56
17:58
36min
4
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1503 km
19:00
Destination
36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath 22883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath - 22883 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
GD2
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath 22883 Train Information

Garib Rath (22883) train runs from Puri to Yesvantpur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 22883 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Puri to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Puri to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puri to Bengaluru