more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

22883

Puri Ypr G Rath
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
15:00
Puri
29hr
26 Stops
YPR
20:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22883 - Puri Ypr G Rath

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1060
August 2020
Fri, 14 Aug
NA
Fri, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 28 Aug
NA
September 2020
Fri, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
YPR
-
-

Puri Ypr G Rath Schedule

22883 - Puri Ypr G Rath runs from Puri to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22883 garib rath train departs from Puri at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22883 train is 29hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Puri Ypr G Rath & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts15:00-0211On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4516:0520min44 km611On Time
CAPChatrapur17:3817:402min170 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur18:0718:092min191 km311On Time
SPTSompeta18:5118:532min234 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa19:3019:322min265 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road20:2620:282min338 km311On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn21:2521:305min408 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:3022:5020min469 km-11On Time
DVDDuvvada23:2523:272min486 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle23:3423:351min502 km211On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn00:5901:001min619 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry01:5802:002min670 km112On Time
EEEluru03:3403:351min759 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:0505:1510min819 km212On Time
GNTGuntur Jn06:0506:2015min850 km112On Time
NRTNarasaraopet07:1007:111min896 km-12On Time
DKDDonakonda08:1008:111min970 km-12On Time
MRKMarkapur Road08:4708:481min995 km-12On Time
DMTDiguvametta09:5910:001min1066 km112On Time
NDLNandyal11:1511:205min1107 km112On Time
DHNEDhone12:3512:405min1183 km212On Time
ATPAnantapur14:1814:202min1296 km112On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn15:1515:205min1329 km212On Time
HUPHindupur16:2916:301min1408 km-12On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn19:2919:301min1492 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:00ends-1505 km512On Time

Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
15:45
16:05
Cancelled
-
20min
Chatrapur
169 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
337 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
22:30
22:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Duvvada
485 km
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Anakapalle
501 km
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
618 km
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
668 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
05:05
05:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Guntur Jn
851 km
06:05
06:20
Cancelled
-
15min
Narasaraopet
896 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Donakonda
971 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Markapur Road
995 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
1066 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandyal
1108 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Dhone
1184 km
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Anantapur
1295 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1329 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Hindupur
1408 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1491 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1501 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Ypr G Rath

Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
GD2
Seat Layout
Puri Ypr G Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ypr G Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883

The Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 train runs from PURI (Puri) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Puri to Yesvantpur Jn - garib rath train and covers a distance of about 1505 km. You can check Puri Ypr G Rath - 22883 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22883 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Ypr G Rath

3.1
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fully dirty on time just because excess time is given don't travelling u I'll die in hunger
the running like cycle .and too late is boring not on time dispatched
good train .all are good thanks to rail team
every thing of this train is very good
very bad experience with this train...... dirty toilets, no pantry car and shocking news is that..... cockroaches....... yes cockroaches roaming in the toilets as well as in side the buggies........ very poor management....seems like last cleaning must be done before a month ago or more.
on time just because excess time is given don't travelling u I'll die in hunger, there is no pantry
fully dirty on time just because excess time is given don't travelling u I'll die in hunger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW