Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22883 Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22883 Garib Rath train live running status. 22883 Garib Rath train runs from Puri (PURI) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Fri. 22883 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22883 Garib Rath from Puri is 15:15. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Garib Rath is 1504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Rath - 22883.
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Puri at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 30hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
16:00
16:00
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
22:40
22:40
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
486 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
502 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
850 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
895 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
994 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1107 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1183 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
1295 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1328 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Hindupur
1408 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1492 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1504 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22883 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Rath 22883 train running or not?

A. Garib Rath 22883 train starts from Puri at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Rath 22883 train now?

A. Check the location of Garib Rath 22883 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Rath 22883 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Rath 22883 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 19:00
Puri to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Bengaluru