Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
07:00
Ranchi
8hr 10min
10 Stops
HWH
15:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 479
2hr 47min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 472
2hr 47min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 468
2hr 47min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 519
2hr 47min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 525
2hr 47min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 505
2hr 47min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0523
3hr 19min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts07:00-0111-
MURIMuri08:0308:052min62 km111-
JAAJhalida08:2208:231min75 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn09:0309:052min123 km-11-
BBMBarabhum09:3609:382min154 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn10:5011:0010min213 km411-
GTSGhatsila11:4011:422min249 km311-
CKUChakulia12:0212:042min280 km-11-
JGMJhargram12:2412:262min309 km311-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:1313:152min347 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn15:10ends-462 km1811-

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
72 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
152 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
209 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
245 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
276 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
305 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
343 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
458 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D7
D9
D10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train Information

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp (22892) train runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 22892 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Hwh Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is High speed train
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW