Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
07:00
Ranchi
8hr 10min
10 Stops
HWH
15:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 415
40min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 501
40min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 516
40min
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn, 3 days. The Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 mail express departs from Ranchi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Hwh Suf Exp train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Hwh Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rnc Hwh Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts07:00-0111-
MURIMuri08:0308:052min62 km111-
JAAJhalida08:2208:231min75 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn09:0309:052min123 km-11-
BBMBarabhum09:3609:382min154 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn10:5011:0010min213 km411-
GTSGhatsila11:4011:422min249 km311-
CKUChakulia12:0212:042min280 km-11-
JGMJhargram12:2412:262min309 km311-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:1313:152min347 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn15:10ends-462 km1811-

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Barabhum at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
07:59
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
6min
Jhalida
72 km
08:20
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
3min
Purulia Jn
120 km
09:11
09:03
09:13
09:05
8min
-
2min
Barabhum
152 km
09:39
09:36
09:41
09:38
3min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
209 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
245 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
276 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
305 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
343 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
458 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL1
Seat Layout
Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train Information

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp (22892) train runs from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 22892 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Hwh Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
this train may also be run via suisa,tiraldih,letemda instead of purulia....
journey was excellent in short time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW