Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp train live running status. 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed, Thu, Sat. 22892 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp from Ranchi is 07:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 15:10. The total distance covered by Rnc Hwh Suf Exp is 458 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
72 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
152 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
209 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
245 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
276 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
305 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
343 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
458 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22892 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 running or not?

A. Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 starts from Ranchi at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 15:10