Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp train live running status. 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed, Thu, Sat. 22892 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22892 Rnc Hwh Suf Exp from Ranchi is 06:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 15:15. The total distance covered by Rnc Hwh Suf Exp is 462 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Hwh Suf Exp - 22892.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Muri
62 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
75 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
94 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
123 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
154 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandil Jn
177 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
213 km
10:57
10:57
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
8min
Ghatsila
249 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
280 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
309 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
347 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
462 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train running or not?

A. Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train starts from Ranchi at 06:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Hwh Suf Exp 22892 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 15:15