Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
16:05
Bhuj
12hr 50min
7 Stops
BDTS
04:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2835
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1175
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 35min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22904 Bdts Sf Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts16:05-0111-
GIMBGandhidham Bg17:0017:2020min58 km111-
SIOBSamakhiali B G18:0518:072min111 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:0022:1515min359 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn23:4323:485min459 km211-
STSurat01:2201:253min588 km212-
BVIBorivali04:0404:062min820 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:55ends-839 km512-

Bdts Sf Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 04:41
Refresh
Updated 8hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
16:06
16:05
1min
-
Source
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
17:10
17:00
17:32
17:20
12min
-
22min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
18:25
18:05
18:27
18:07
20min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
22:11
22:00
22:33
22:15
18min
-
22min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
23:51
23:43
23:56
23:48
8min
-
5min
Surat
588 km
01:28
01:22
01:32
01:25
7min
-
4min
Borivali
821 km
04:12
04:04
04:15
04:06
9min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
840 km
04:41
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Sf Ac Exp - 22904 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Train Information

Bdts Sf Ac Exp (22904) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 839 km. The fare classes on 22904 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Sf Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Sf Ac Exp 22904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good facilities ticket checker good behaviour with pessengers
good service food not good
enjoyed a journey with hygiene and comfortable new coach of this train
no water in BE1 Coach Doors of Toilet are not properly closing
charge 20 rupees for a cup of coffee
nice train good journey for family
all is good now I am traveling
coach are very jerking in running train
must kept toilet clean or keep supervisor for cleaning toilet zone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW