Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:45
Bandra Terminus
25hr 55min
25 Stops
HW
14:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917. Check Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Haridwar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL
16min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0005
16min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
16min
Wed, 28 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
16min
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
AVL 0008
16min
Wed, 11 Jan
AVL 0005
16min
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops25
Duration25hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22917 Bdts Hw Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:45-0311-
BVIBorivali13:0913:123min19 km611-
BORBoisar14:1014:122min88 km111-
VAPIVapi14:5214:542min159 km111-
BLValsad15:1615:182min183 km211-
NVSNavsari15:4615:482min223 km111-
STSurat16:1616:215min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn17:0717:092min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn18:3318:4310min381 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min642 km511-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:4800:502min808 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi01:0801:102min836 km212-
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:155min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:2003:222min1017 km112-
GGCGangapur City04:0504:105min1080 km112-
HANHindaun City04:3804:402min1124 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3805:402min1199 km412-
MTJMathura Jn06:1506:172min1233 km312-
FDBFaridabad07:5207:542min1345 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3508:5015min1366 km212-
GZBGhaziabad09:2409:262min1389 km112-
MTCMeerut City10:1610:182min1436 km312-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:5811:002min1492 km112-
TPZTapri12:4612:482min1543 km112-
RKRoorkee13:2413:262min1575 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn14:40ends-1616 km312-

Bdts Hw Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Haridwar Jn at 14:31
Refresh
Updated 24hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:45
On Time
7
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:13
13:09
13:33
13:12
21min
8
20min
Boisar
86 km
14:13
14:10
14:17
14:12
5min
2
4min
Vapi
156 km
15:01
14:52
15:05
14:54
11min
1
4min
Valsad
183 km
15:24
15:16
15:29
15:18
11min
2
5min
Navsari
222 km
15:56
15:46
15:58
15:48
10min
1
2min
Surat
251 km
16:15
16:16
16:24
16:21
3min
1
9min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:16
17:07
17:09
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:25
18:33
18:51
18:43
8min
3
26min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
22:41
22:35
22:54
22:45
9min
5
13min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
00:38
00:48
00:45
00:50
On Time
2
7min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
01:02
01:08
01:07
01:10
On Time
2
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
01:59
02:10
02:15
On Time
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:22
3min
1
5min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:04
04:05
04:12
04:10
2min
1
8min
Hindaun City
1124 km
04:43
04:38
04:47
04:40
7min
2
4min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
05:36
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
4
4min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
06:31
06:15
06:47
06:17
30min
3
16min
Faridabad
1346 km
08:03
07:52
08:08
07:54
14min
2
5min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
08:33
08:35
08:56
08:50
6min
1
23min
Ghaziabad
1390 km
09:53
09:24
10:04
09:26
38min
1
11min
Meerut City
1437 km
10:48
10:16
10:56
10:18
38min
3
8min
Muzaffarnagar
1493 km
11:49
10:58
11:52
11:00
52min
1
3min
Tapri
1544 km
12:33
12:46
12:48
On Time
1
-
Roorkee
1576 km
13:26
13:24
13:32
13:26
6min
1
6min
Haridwar Jn
1618 km
14:31
14:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Sf Exp - 22917 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train Information

Bdts Hw Sf Exp (22917) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 22917 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hw Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love this train traveling
केमरा भी होना चाहिए ताकि गुटखा खाने वालों पर दंड पड़े
very bed timing its a local train not a superfast
ok ihyo9j9i,uuoii9gi 97h6iiko9y6hok8
Ideal train to travel in North cities
bhot achi hai ye gadi supar faast very nice and beautiful
good train nice clining and nice
No food service on train i love this train
No food service on train i love this train
No food service on train i love this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW