Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:45
Bandra Terminus
25hr 55min
25 Stops
HW
14:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL25
79% Chances
3min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL15
92% Chances
3min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
3min
Wed, 22 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
3min
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC 1
3min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0025
3min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0045
2hr 36min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 0048
2hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Hw Sf Exp - 22917 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn, 1 days. The Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Hw Sf Exp train is 25hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Hw Sf Exp - 22917 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Hw Sf Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bdts Hw Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali13:0913:123min19 km-11-
BORBoisar14:1014:122min88 km-11-
VAPIVapi14:5214:542min159 km-11-
BLValsad15:1615:182min183 km-11-
NVSNavsari15:4615:482min223 km-11-
STSurat16:1616:215min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:5616:582min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2718:3710min381 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min642 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:4800:502min808 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi01:0801:102min836 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:155min909 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:2003:222min1017 km-12-
GGCGangapur City04:0504:105min1080 km-12-
HANHindaun City04:3804:402min1124 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3805:402min1199 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn06:2306:252min1233 km-12-
FDBFaridabad07:5207:542min1345 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3508:5015min1366 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad09:2409:262min1389 km-12-
MTCMeerut City10:1610:182min1436 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:5811:002min1492 km-12-
TPZTapri12:4612:482min1543 km-12-
RKRoorkee13:2413:262min1575 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn14:40ends-1616 km-12-

Bdts Hw Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 41min
Reached Tapri at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:18
13:09
13:21
13:12
9min
-
3min
Boisar
86 km
14:21
14:10
14:22
14:12
10min
-
1min
Vapi
156 km
15:05
14:52
15:10
14:54
16min
-
5min
Valsad
183 km
15:27
15:16
15:29
15:18
11min
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
15:52
15:46
15:53
15:48
5min
-
1min
Surat
251 km
16:23
16:16
16:28
16:21
7min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:06
16:56
17:09
16:58
11min
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:09
18:27
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
28min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
22:12
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
33min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
01:07
00:48
01:09
00:50
19min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
01:28
01:08
01:29
01:10
19min
-
1min
Kota Jn
909 km
02:32
02:10
02:44
02:15
29min
-
12min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
03:57
03:20
04:01
03:22
39min
-
4min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:45
04:05
04:48
04:10
38min
-
3min
Hindaun City
1124 km
05:18
04:38
05:20
04:40
40min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
06:05
05:38
06:07
05:40
27min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
06:31
06:23
06:42
06:25
17min
-
11min
Faridabad
1346 km
08:05
07:52
08:08
07:54
14min
-
3min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
08:47
08:35
09:00
08:50
10min
-
13min
Ghaziabad
1390 km
09:43
09:24
09:45
09:26
19min
-
2min
Meerut City
1437 km
10:29
10:16
10:31
10:18
13min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1493 km
11:27
10:58
11:27
11:00
27min
-
-
Tapri
1544 km
12:05
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
43min
Roorkee
1576 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1618 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Sf Exp - 22917 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train Information

Bdts Hw Sf Exp (22917) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 22917 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hw Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clear line no sfai okfyifyji
this train is very good train
उनk mm जा। जूझ कु एमएमडी मन। जेके केके एम एमजे मु मू मु। u न्यूj mm
very nice 👍I like this train 🚃🚂
good Train baiser to mazffnagar
on time food facilities family friendly
food is very bad quality. any all facilities are good.
very nice experience i would like to teavel again
ट्रिन तो ठीक है पर अभी ट्रेन चालू हुगी
Bandra Junction Haridwar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW