Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22917 Bdts Hw Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22917 Bdts Hw Sf Exp train live running status. 22917 Bdts Hw Sf Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Haridwar Jn (HW) on Wed. 22917 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22917 Bdts Hw Sf Exp from Bandra Terminus is 12:45. The arrival time to Haridwar Jn is 14:13. The total distance covered by Bdts Hw Sf Exp is 1616 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Hw Sf Exp - 22917.
Arrived 26min early
Reached Haridwar Jn at 14:13
Refresh
Updated 59hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
6
Source
Borivali
19 km
13:14
13:09
13:26
13:12
14min
8
3min
Boisar
88 km
14:19
14:10
14:23
14:12
11min
2
2min
Vapi
159 km
15:02
14:52
15:11
14:54
17min
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
15:28
15:16
15:33
15:18
15min
2
2min
Navsari
223 km
16:00
15:46
16:06
15:48
18min
1
2min
Surat
252 km
16:30
16:16
16:37
16:21
16min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:19
17:07
17:23
17:09
14min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:11
18:33
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
22:27
22:35
22:50
22:45
5min
5
10min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
00:38
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
01:05
01:08
01:12
01:10
2min
2
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
02:11
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1017 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:03
04:05
04:14
04:10
4min
1
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
04:40
04:38
04:45
04:40
5min
2
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
05:30
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
06:01
06:15
06:18
06:17
1min
4
2min
Faridabad
1345 km
08:01
07:52
08:04
07:54
10min
1
2min
H Nizamuddin
1366 km
08:46
08:35
09:07
08:50
17min
1
15min
Ghaziabad
1389 km
09:47
09:24
09:56
09:26
30min
1
2min
Meerut City
1436 km
10:47
10:16
10:53
10:18
35min
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1492 km
11:31
10:58
11:39
11:00
39min
1
2min
Tapri
1543 km
12:10
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
1
2min
Roorkee
1575 km
13:17
13:24
13:31
13:26
5min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1616 km
14:13
14:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22917 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train running or not?

A. Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Hw Sf Exp 22917 train is Haridwar Jn(HW). The train reaches Haridwar Jn at 14:13