Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:40
Ahmedabad Jn
5hr 45min
12 Stops
MAS
15:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Mas Humsafa 22920. Check Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
14min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0007
14min
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 0006
14min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 0009
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22920 Adi Mas Humsafa is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:40-0-111min
BRCVadodara Jn11:1011:155min100 km2117min
STSurat13:0713:125min230 km-115min
PLGPalghar15:1515:172min406 km-118min
BSRVasai Road15:5215:575min446 km7117min
KYNKalyan Jn16:5216:553min487 km-1118min
PUNEPune Jn20:1020:155min625 km2117min
SURSolapur Jn00:1500:205min888 km31211min
KLBGKalaburagi01:4501:483min1001 km-1237min
RCRaichur04:4304:452min1145 km11213min
GTLGuntakal Jn07:0007:1010min1267 km7124min
RURenigunta Jn12:1512:205min1577 km5123min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:25ends-1714 km512On Time

Adi Mas Humsafa Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Vasai Road at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:45
09:40
5min
6
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
11:19
11:10
11:24
11:15
9min
1
5min
Surat
229 km
12:54
13:07
13:15
13:12
3min
2
21min
Palghar
406 km
15:22
15:15
15:30
15:17
13min
2
8min
Vasai Road
445 km
16:04
15:52
16:10
15:57
13min
7
6min
Kalyan Jn
487 km
16:53
16:52
16:57
16:55
1min
4
4min
Pune Jn
625 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Solapur Jn
887 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1000 km
01:45
01:45
01:48
01:48
On Time
2
3min
Raichur
1145 km
04:43
04:43
04:47
04:45
On Time
1
4min
Guntakal Jn
1267 km
07:00
07:00
07:17
07:10
On Time
1
17min
Renigunta Jn
1577 km
11:57
12:15
12:23
12:20
On Time
5
26min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1713 km
15:28
15:25
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Mas Humsafa - 22920 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Mas Humsafa Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Mas Humsafa Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train Information

Adi Mas Humsafa (22920) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1714 km. The fare classes on 22920 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mas Humsafa: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train stop has cuddapha and tadipatri is very best train for ahemdabad
good trian fast trian super trian
no cleanlinees bad experiences
good service thanks Indian Railway
the most dirtiest train, I have ever been. washrooms are not usable. I advice not to travel on this train.
good train on time tran but food is bed
train was not clean at all...
midium safai kam ho rhi he
Nice Train 🚃🚂 Bahot Kam Stopej He
full of marwaris/ rajasthanis , when they eat food they will put all the waste on the floor, there children will roam like monkeys all over the train , hope indian railways start direct service to Jaipur from chennai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW