Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:40
Ahmedabad Jn
29hr 45min
12 Stops
MAS
15:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Mas Humsafa 22920. Check Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22920 Adi Mas Humsafa is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:40-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn11:1011:155min100 km211-
STSurat13:0713:125min229 km-11-
PLGPalghar15:1515:172min405 km-11-
BSRVasai Road15:5215:575min444 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn16:5216:553min496 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn20:1020:155min635 km211-
SURSolapur Jn00:1500:205min898 km312-
KLBGKalaburagi01:4501:483min1011 km-12-
RCRaichur04:4304:452min1155 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:0007:1010min1276 km712-
RURenigunta Jn12:1512:205min1586 km512-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:25ends-1727 km512-

Adi Mas Humsafa Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Kalaburagi at 02:30
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:54
09:40
14min
6
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
11:10
11:10
11:17
11:15
2min
1
7min
Surat
229 km
12:54
13:07
13:15
13:12
3min
2
21min
Palghar
406 km
15:22
15:15
15:26
15:17
9min
2
4min
Vasai Road
445 km
16:04
15:52
16:14
15:57
17min
7
10min
Kalyan Jn
487 km
17:15
16:52
17:22
16:55
27min
6
7min
Pune Jn
625 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
On Time
6
-
Solapur Jn
887 km
00:29
00:15
00:20
On Time
3
-
Kalaburagi
1000 km
02:30
01:45
02:52
01:48
45min
2
22min
Raichur
1145 km
04:55
04:43
04:57
04:45
12min
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
1267 km
07:00
07:00
07:18
07:10
On Time
7
18min
Renigunta Jn
1577 km
12:09
12:15
12:27
12:20
On Time
5
18min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1713 km
15:32
15:25
Destination
7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Mas Humsafa - 22920 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Mas Humsafa Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Mas Humsafa Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train Information

Adi Mas Humsafa (22920) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1727 km. The fare classes on 22920 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mas Humsafa: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service thanks Indian Railway
the most dirtiest train, I have ever been. washrooms are not usable. I advice not to travel on this train.
good train on time tran but food is bed
train was not clean at all...
midium safai kam ho rhi he
Nice Train 🚃🚂 Bahot Kam Stopej He
full of marwaris/ rajasthanis , when they eat food they will put all the waste on the floor, there children will roam like monkeys all over the train , hope indian railways start direct service to Jaipur from chennai.
neat and clean in AC 3tier B4 coach other I don't know about other coach but it's clean and family friendly for travelling
nice and good to travel with family I love this train
good 🌃 and sweet and sour cream cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese and crackers and cheese y
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW