Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22920 Adi Mas Humsafa Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22920 Adi Mas Humsafa train live running status. 22920 Adi Mas Humsafa train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon. 22920 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22920 Adi Mas Humsafa from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:28. The total distance covered by Adi Mas Humsafa is 1713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Mas Humsafa - 22920.
Today
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Vasai Road at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:45
09:40
5min
6
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
11:19
11:10
11:24
11:15
9min
1
5min
Surat
229 km
12:54
13:07
13:15
13:12
3min
2
21min
Palghar
406 km
15:22
15:15
15:30
15:17
13min
2
8min
Vasai Road
445 km
16:04
15:52
16:10
15:57
13min
7
6min
Kalyan Jn
487 km
16:57
16:52
17:01
16:55
5min
6
4min
Pune Jn
625 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Solapur Jn
887 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1000 km
01:45
01:45
01:48
01:48
On Time
2
3min
Raichur
1145 km
04:43
04:43
04:47
04:45
On Time
1
4min
Guntakal Jn
1267 km
07:00
07:00
07:17
07:10
On Time
1
17min
Renigunta Jn
1577 km
11:57
12:15
12:23
12:20
On Time
5
26min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1713 km
15:28
15:25
Destination
3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22920 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train running or not?

A. Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Mas Humsafa 22920 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:28