Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAM
20:15
Jamnagar
13hr 15min
13 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Humsafar 22924. Check Bdts Humsafar 22924 seat availability from Jamnagar station to Bandra Terminus station.

3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
WL5
28% Chances
2min
Fri, 08 Mar
RAC 53
2min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL21
95% Chances
2min
Tue, 12 Mar
AVL 119
2min
Fri, 15 Mar
AVL 211
2min
Sun, 17 Mar
AVL 83
2min
Tue, 19 Mar
AVL 307
34min
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAM
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22924 Bdts Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamnagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAMJamnagarstarts20:15-0311On Time
HAPAHapa20:2920:312min9 km3111hr 55min
RJTRajkot Jn21:4021:455min85 km1112hr 6min
WKRWankaner Jn22:2322:252min127 km1112hr 1min
SUNRSurendranagar23:2123:232min201 km2111hr 49min
VGViramgam Jn00:3500:372min267 km2121hr 27min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5502:0510min332 km5121hr 43min
ANNDAnand Jn02:5402:562min396 km4122hr 9min
BRCVadodara Jn03:2803:335min432 km2122hr 15min
BHBharuch Jn04:1804:202min502 km4122hr 26min
STSurat05:2505:305min561 km2122hr 17min
VAPIVapi06:5606:582min653 km2122hr 12min
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min793 km8122hr 13min
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-812 km2122hr 6min

Bdts Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Jamnagar at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
Source
Hapa
9 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
85 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Wankaner Jn
127 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
201 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
267 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
332 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
5
10min
Anand Jn
396 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
432 km
03:28
03:28
03:33
03:33
On Time
2
5min
Bharuch Jn
502 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
4
2min
Surat
561 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
653 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
793 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
8
4min
Bandra Terminus
812 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar - 22924 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar (22924) train runs from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 812 km. The fare classes on 22924 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.