Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAM
20:00
Jamnagar
-10hr 30min
13 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Humsafar 22924. Check Bdts Humsafar 22924 seat availability from Jamnagar station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
RAC 94
31min
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0063
21min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 26
88% Chances
21min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0071
21min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0113
21min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 25
88% Chances
21min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 332
21min
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 335
1hr 2min
Sun, 19 Feb
RAC 43
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JAM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration-10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22924 Bdts Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamnagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAMJamnagarstarts20:00-0211
HAPAHapa20:1220:142min9 km1115min
RJTRajkot Jn21:1121:165min85 km1119min
WKRWankaner Jn22:0522:072min127 km-117min
SUNRSurendranagar23:1523:172min201 km3115min
VGViramgam Jn00:3500:372min266 km2121min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5502:0510min331 km612
ANNDAnand Jn02:5903:012min396 km31215min
BRCVadodara Jn03:3303:385min431 km-1211min
BHBharuch Jn04:2304:252min502 km41223min
STSurat05:2505:305min561 km-1213min
VAPIVapi06:5606:582min656 km-129min
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min795 km81224min
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-813 km2129min

Bdts Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Jamnagar at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Hapa
8 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
84 km
21:11
21:11
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
126 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
200 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
266 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
395 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
431 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
501 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Surat
560 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
656 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
794 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
812 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar - 22924 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Train Information

Bdts Humsafar (22924) train runs from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 813 km. The fare classes on 22924 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Humsafar 22924 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delayed by 1 hr to borivali....Need to improve timing
good train for journey ....................
The train was delayed for more than an hour . The authorities should maintain the time table as charges are of this train like Rajdhani & other premium trains .
Train was running late, coach B6 rest room handle was broken, not repaired/replaced, food was not included. Indian railway getting worst day by day in PM Modi's Era.
टायलेट बहुत गन्दा है पानी का कोई ठेका ना नही है
Perfect superfast train and super clean.
Toilets don't have water, poorly maintained toilets
very dirty washroom and no water supply. seat were very compact
fan is not working 😢😰😡 seats no. S5 - 40
Train Is Delayed Always More then 30 min
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW