Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22924 Bdts Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22924 Bdts Humsafar train live running status. 22924 Bdts Humsafar train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 22924 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22924 Bdts Humsafar from Jamnagar is 20:00. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 09:30. The total distance covered by Bdts Humsafar is 812 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Humsafar - 22924.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Jamnagar at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Hapa
8 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
84 km
21:11
21:11
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
126 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
200 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
266 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
395 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
431 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
501 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Surat
560 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
656 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
794 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
812 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22924 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Humsafar 22924 train running or not?

A. Bdts Humsafar 22924 train starts from Jamnagar at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Humsafar 22924 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Humsafar 22924 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Humsafar 22924 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Humsafar 22924 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30