Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22924 Bdts Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22924 Bdts Humsafar train live running status. 22924 Bdts Humsafar train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 22924 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22924 Bdts Humsafar from Jamnagar is 20:15. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 09:30. The total distance covered by Bdts Humsafar is 812 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Humsafar - 22924.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Jamnagar at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
Source
Hapa
9 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
85 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
5min
Wankaner Jn
127 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Surendranagar
201 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
267 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
332 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
5
10min
Anand Jn
396 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
432 km
03:28
03:28
03:33
03:33
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
502 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
4
2min
Surat
561 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
653 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
793 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
8
4min
Bandra Terminus
812 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22924 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Humsafar 22924 train running or not?

A. Bdts Humsafar 22924 train starts from Jamnagar at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Humsafar 22924 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Humsafar 22924 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Humsafar 22924 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Humsafar 22924 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30