Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:45
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 40min
15 Stops
BDTS
05:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lokshakti Exp 22928. Check Lokshakti Exp 22928 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1910
2A
INR1130
2S
INR180
3A
INR800
SL
INR310
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
WL 1
96% Chances
7hr 12min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 0001
5hr 36min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL2
96% Chances
5hr 36min
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0002
8hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22928 Lokshakti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:45-0611-
MANManinagar20:5420:562min4 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd21:1621:182min29 km211-
NDNadiad Jn21:3121:332min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn21:4821:502min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn22:2722:325min100 km211-
BHBharuch Jn23:2423:262min170 km411-
KSBKosamba Jn23:5123:532min198 km211-
STSurat00:3200:375min229 km212-
NVSNavsari01:0501:072min259 km212-
BLValsad01:5101:565min298 km312-
VAPIVapi02:1802:202min322 km212-
PLGPalghar03:3103:332min405 km312-
BVIBorivali04:2504:305min462 km-12-
ADHAndheri04:4804:502min474 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus05:25ends-481 km412-

Lokshakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
22:27
22:27
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
01:51
01:51
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
475 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
481 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lokshakti Exp - 22928 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lokshakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLokshakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Train Information

Lokshakti Exp (22928) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 22928 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lokshakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lokshakti Exp 22928 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train superfast runing
Raj Kumar 💔 hi nahi ho raha
nice train..all most right time...
Everything is good, bearable but only issue is NO LINEN provided, no curtains nothing. The washrooms can be cleaned better. Rest everything is 👍
toilet is in worst conditions in this train
third class train hai... local public reservation coach me rahta hai... tte bhi kuch nahi bolta hai. hamesha late hi rahti hai
this train is all station stoped
Toilets are very worst.. Its alike a chamber of dirty smell.. Train coaches are although new, but management had spoiled it closing the toilet ventilation.. Respected, #rail_minister kindly, provide a proper ventilation at toilets of coaches.🙏
judhdjfjndjhxhhdhxhbxbbxbjxvjsvshvshchsvdhbdhshuuuuu nhxbndndb_4442_+-289+8-8+"+++++12_xxjjxjdhdnnndnnspdznkxnldnljjnxkmmxñxmnxmxnxjndmxbdjbcbdhdbxhdjsj
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW