Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22928 Lokshakti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22928 Lokshakti Exp train live running status. 22928 Lokshakti Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22928 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22928 Lokshakti Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:45. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 05:25. The total distance covered by Lokshakti Exp is 481 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lokshakti Exp - 22928.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 35hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
22:28
22:28
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
01:53
01:53
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
352 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
475 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
481 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22928 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lokshakti Exp 22928 train running or not?

A. Lokshakti Exp 22928 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lokshakti Exp 22928 train now?

A. Check the location of Lokshakti Exp 22928 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lokshakti Exp 22928 train?

A. The last stop for Lokshakti Exp 22928 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:25