Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
18:45
Jaisalmer
20hr 10min
24 Stops
BDTS
14:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932. Check Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 seat availability from Jaisalmer station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
WL 38
80% Chances
38min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL 27
75% Chances
38min
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
RAC 4
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JSM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22932 Jsm Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts18:45-0111-
RDRARamdevra20:0220:053min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn20:4120:465min157 km111-
OSNOsiyan21:4121:443min230 km111-
JUJodhpur Jn23:0023:1515min294 km311-
PMYPali Marwar00:2200:275min367 km112-
MJMarwar Jn01:0501:072min397 km112-
RANIRani01:4301:452min449 km112-
FAFalna01:5802:002min464 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh02:1402:162min480 km112-
ABRAbu Road03:2003:3010min562 km312-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:2004:222min615 km112-
UJAUnjha05:0005:022min660 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn05:2505:272min680 km212-
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:2506:272min743 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:1507:3015min749 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn08:1708:192min795 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn08:3208:342min813 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0609:115min849 km212-
BHBharuch Jn09:5609:582min919 km412-
STSurat10:5310:585min978 km212-
BLValsad11:5011:522min1046 km312-
VAPIVapi12:1612:182min1071 km212-
BVIBorivali14:0014:033min1211 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus14:55ends-1229 km112-

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 15:02
Refresh
Updated 69hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
19:00
On Time
1
Source
Ramdevra
109 km
20:26
20:25
20:33
20:27
6min
1
7min
Phalodi JN
155 km
21:09
21:05
21:27
21:10
17min
1
18min
Osiyan
228 km
22:31
22:07
22:47
22:09
38min
1
16min
Jodhpur Jn
292 km
23:38
23:15
00:02
23:30
32min
3
24min
Pali Marwar
365 km
01:02
00:41
01:12
00:46
26min
1
10min
Marwar Jn
396 km
01:35
01:33
01:39
01:35
4min
2
4min
Rani
448 km
02:25
02:11
02:28
02:13
15min
2
3min
Falna
462 km
02:38
02:26
02:41
02:28
13min
1
3min
Jawai Bandh
478 km
02:54
02:43
02:58
02:45
13min
2
4min
Abu Road
561 km
03:51
03:45
04:07
03:55
12min
3
16min
Palanpur Jn
614 km
04:44
04:53
04:50
04:55
On Time
1
6min
Unjha
657 km
05:23
05:30
05:29
05:32
On Time
1
6min
Mahesana Jn
678 km
06:05
05:50
06:05
05:52
13min
2
-
Sabarmati Bg
741 km
06:57
06:50
07:05
06:52
13min
1
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
747 km
07:15
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
8
40min
Nadiad Jn
793 km
08:38
08:39
08:43
08:41
2min
1
5min
Anand Jn
812 km
09:00
08:55
09:01
08:57
4min
4
1min
Vadodara Jn
847 km
09:26
09:30
09:34
09:35
On Time
2
8min
Bharuch Jn
918 km
10:19
10:20
10:23
10:22
On Time
4
4min
Surat
977 km
11:02
11:12
11:11
11:17
On Time
2
9min
Valsad
1046 km
12:05
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
5min
Vapi
1072 km
12:27
12:32
12:36
12:34
2min
2
9min
Borivali
1210 km
14:30
14:05
14:38
14:08
30min
7
8min
Bandra Terminus
1229 km
15:02
15:00
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp - 22932 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jsm Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsm Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Train Information

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp (22932) train runs from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 22932 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsm Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsm Bdts Sf Exp 22932 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washroom is not clean....
BEST TARIN SPEED LOW LEKIN GOOD TRAIN
bbivibuvuckvjvhcvkbkb k vcuvi ucjvkvjc ivivivig vkvivig ibivuckvov vivivivi h yxthnovyxgf k chxdhiv vugit7g ibgi ibih yxtxx ivivh9ju0
Train was no too late from its schedule .
good speeds good service..👍
यहां बहुत सारे गड्डुल्ले भरे हैं
best train to jaisalmer. VANDEMATRAM
the train came 3 hour late the boarding time was 7:35 train came on 11:05 pls fix the train i waited so long pls
super train, but there is so much croud in thid train.
one of best and Super Clean train ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW