Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
20:00
Palitana
13hr 30min
11 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1610
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0008
3hr 4min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0031
3hr 4min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0045
3hr 4min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0027
3hr 4min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0037
3hr 4min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0039
3hr 4min
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
PIT
-
-
-

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palitana station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palitana and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts20:00-0111-
SOJNSihor Gujarat20:3820:402min28 km211-
SGDSongadh20:4820:502min36 km111-
DLJDhola Jn21:1321:152min57 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn21:4721:492min100 km-11-
JVNJoravarnagar22:4522:461min172 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5002:0010min305 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1903:245min405 km212-
STSurat05:2505:305min534 km212-
VAPIVapi06:5206:586min626 km212-
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min767 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-785 km112-

Pit Bdts Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
35 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
56 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Botad Jn
99 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
171 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
305 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
405 km
03:19
03:19
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
5min
Surat
534 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
630 km
06:52
06:52
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
6min
Borivali
768 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
786 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bdts Sfast - 22936 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pit Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Train Information

Pit Bdts Sfast (22936) train runs from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 22936 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pit Bdts Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shaikh Javed rubina shaikh simran shaikh aahad shaikh
very good excllent badhiya
Woowyujhfb
jsjsjsjdjiococnndnsnsnsjjr
food was expensive....otherwise jad a great experience
good nice excellent ok
Dirty seat..Time arrived early..
Catering service no give bill
good★**********★★************★
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW