Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
20:00
Palitana
13hr 30min
11 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pit Bdts Sfast 22936. Check Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 seat availability from Palitana station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR2730
2A
INR1610
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PIT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palitana station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palitana and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts20:00-0111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat20:3720:4710min28 km211On Time
SGDSongadh20:5720:581min36 km11121min
DLJDhola Jn21:1421:162min57 km21119min
BTDBotad Jn21:5021:522min100 km11118min
JVNJoravarnagar22:4822:491min172 km11112min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5502:0510min305 km512On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:2803:335min405 km3121min
STSurat05:2505:305min534 km2126min
VAPIVapi06:5606:582min626 km2126min
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min767 km91215min
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-785 km1121min

Pit Bdts Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Palitana at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
Source
Sihor Gujarat
28 km
20:37
20:37
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
10min
Songadh
36 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
1min
Dhola Jn
57 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
2
2min
Botad Jn
100 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
1
2min
Joravarnagar
172 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
1
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
305 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
5
10min
Vadodara Jn
405 km
03:28
03:28
03:33
03:33
On Time
3
5min
Surat
534 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
626 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
767 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
9
4min
Bandra Terminus
785 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bdts Sfast - 22936 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 Train Information

Pit Bdts Sfast (22936) train runs from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 22936 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pit Bdts Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Palitana to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Palitana to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Palitana to Mumbai
Top Train Routes from Palitana