Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22936 Pit Bdts Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast train live running status. 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast train runs from Palitana (PIT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed. 22936 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast from Palitana is 20:30. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 10:01. The total distance covered by Pit Bdts Sfast is 785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pit Bdts Sfast - 22936.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 02:09
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
20:30
20:00
30min
1
Source
Sihor Gujarat
28 km
21:07
20:37
21:17
20:47
30min
2
10min
Songadh
36 km
21:27
20:57
21:28
20:58
30min
1
1min
Dhola Jn
57 km
21:44
21:14
21:49
21:16
33min
2
2min
Botad Jn
100 km
22:21
21:50
22:23
21:52
31min
1
2min
Joravarnagar
172 km
23:24
22:48
23:25
22:49
36min
1
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
305 km
01:57
01:55
02:09
02:05
4min
5
10min
Vadodara Jn
405 km
03:54
03:28
04:00
03:33
26min
3
5min
Surat
534 km
05:48
05:25
05:58
05:30
23min
2
5min
Vapi
626 km
07:26
06:56
07:30
06:58
30min
2
2min
Borivali
767 km
09:23
08:39
09:28
08:43
44min
9
4min
Bandra Terminus
785 km
10:01
09:30
Destination
31min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train running or not?

A. Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train starts from Palitana at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train now?

A. Check the location of Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train?

A. The last stop for Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 10:01