Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22936 Pit Bdts Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast train live running status. 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast train runs from Palitana (PIT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed. 22936 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22936 Pit Bdts Sfast from Palitana is 20:00. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 09:30. The total distance covered by Pit Bdts Sfast is 786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pit Bdts Sfast - 22936.
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Palitana at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
35 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
56 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Botad Jn
99 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
171 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
305 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
405 km
03:19
03:19
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
5min
Surat
534 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
630 km
06:52
06:52
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
6min
Borivali
768 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
786 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22936 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train running or not?

A. Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train starts from Palitana at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train now?

A. Check the location of Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train?

A. The last stop for Pit Bdts Sfast 22936 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30
Palitana to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Palitana to Mumbai