Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
14:40
Bandra Terminus
15hr 15min
13 Stops
GIMB
05:55
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951. Check Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Gandhidham Bg station.

2A
INR1700
2S
INR260
3A
INR1190
SL
INR450
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops13
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22951 Bdts Gimb Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts14:40-0111On Time
BVIBorivali15:0015:033min19 km61112min
VAPIVapi16:5416:562min159 km1117min
BLValsad17:2017:255min183 km2116min
STSurat18:3518:405min252 km1114min
BRCVadodara Jn20:2320:285min381 km41113min
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:3522:4510min481 km11127min
VGViramgam Jn23:4823:502min546 km11145min
SUNRSurendranagar00:5300:552min611 km11238min
WKRWankaner Jn01:5401:595min686 km11228min
MVIMorbi02:2702:325min714 km11235min
SIOBSamakhiali B G04:4004:422min806 km11216min
BCOBBhachau Bg04:5805:002min822 km11225min
GIMBGandhidham Bg05:55ends-859 km31214min

Bdts Gimb Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
1
Source
Borivali
19 km
15:00
15:03
Cancelled
6
3min
Vapi
159 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Surat
252 km
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
20:23
20:28
Cancelled
4
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
22:35
22:45
Cancelled
1
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Surendranagar
611 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
01:54
01:59
Cancelled
1
5min
MORBI
714 km
02:27
02:32
Cancelled
1
5min
Samakhiali B G
806 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
822 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
859 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast - 22951 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Train Information

Bdts Gimb Sfast (22951) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22951 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gimb Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.