Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
14:50
Bandra Terminus
-8hr 55min
13 Stops
GIMB
05:55
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951. Check Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
2S
INR260
3A
INR1190
SL
INR450
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops13
Duration-8hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22951 Bdts Gimb Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts14:50-01112min
BVIBorivali15:1015:133min18 km61110min
VAPIVapi16:5416:562min157 km11113min
BLValsad17:2017:255min183 km21111min
STSurat18:3518:405min252 km11113min
BRCVadodara Jn20:4320:485min382 km31119min
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:3522:4510min482 km31143min
VGViramgam Jn23:4823:502min547 km1111hr 3min
SUNRSurendranagar00:5000:522min612 km11259min
WKRWankaner Jn02:0902:112min686 km41252min
MVIMorbi02:3702:392min715 km11259min
SIOBSamakhiali B G04:4504:472min806 km11233min
BCOBBhachau Bg05:0105:032min822 km11247min
GIMBGandhidham Bg05:55ends-859 km31233min

Bdts Gimb Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 54min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 06:49
Refresh
Updated 42hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
14:50
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
15:28
15:10
15:32
15:13
19min
6
4min
Vapi
156 km
17:03
16:54
17:05
16:56
9min
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
17:27
17:20
17:33
17:25
8min
2
6min
Surat
251 km
18:47
18:35
18:53
18:40
13min
1
6min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
21:04
20:43
21:16
20:48
28min
4
12min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
23:15
22:35
23:44
22:45
59min
1
29min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
00:53
23:48
23:50
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
612 km
02:01
00:50
02:04
00:52
1hr 12min
1
3min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
03:03
02:09
02:11
On Time
1
-
MORBI
714 km
03:44
02:37
02:39
On Time
1
-
Samakhiali B G
805 km
05:45
04:45
05:49
04:47
1hr 2min
1
4min
Bhachau Bg
821 km
06:07
05:01
06:12
05:03
1hr 9min
1
5min
Gandhidham Bg
858 km
06:49
05:55
Destination
54min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast - 22951 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gimb Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Train Information

Bdts Gimb Sfast (22951) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22951 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gimb Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gimb Sfast 22951 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
our coach s2 in very noise voice and so much vibration vibration come to seat some thing wrong in tyre train get speed after so many voice and vibration is come in coach s2
not tried food. but very friendly and safe experience. good cleaness.
daily service this time super fast
it's always late by 40-45 min whenever i travel by using this train to reach ahmedabad. avoid this train
very good train l like it
worst train ever. Train always getting delayed by atleast 1 to 2 hours though the train is on weekly basis. I would never ever suggest anyone to go with this train.
nahahahsnskxmddkwkabsjwjnsbxlduhwwb
best trains and clean, good trains 🚂🚃
very good train. good experience
excellent ..... thks..... keep it up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW