Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
20:40
Gandhidham Bg
15hr 15min
13 Stops
BDTS
11:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952. Check Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1650
2S
INR245
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 0041
5hr 39min
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops13
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22952 Gimb Bdts Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts20:40-0311-
BCOBBhachau Bg21:1221:142min38 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G21:3021:322min53 km211-
MVIMorbi23:1023:155min145 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn23:5523:594min174 km311-
SUNRSurendranagar01:1701:192min248 km212-
VGViramgam Jn02:3002:322min314 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:1515min379 km612-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min479 km212-
STSurat07:5107:565min608 km212-
BLValsad08:5308:552min676 km312-
VAPIVapi09:1809:202min700 km212-
BVIBorivali11:0111:032min840 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:55ends-859 km112-

Gimb Bdts Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 64hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
20:45
20:40
5min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
21:13
21:12
21:18
21:14
4min
2
5min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
21:35
21:30
21:37
21:32
5min
2
2min
MORBI
143 km
23:25
23:10
23:33
23:15
18min
1
8min
Wankaner Jn
172 km
00:00
23:55
00:10
23:59
11min
1
10min
Surendranagar
246 km
01:18
01:17
01:19
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
311 km
02:14
02:30
02:36
02:32
4min
2
22min
Ahmedabad Jn
376 km
03:44
04:00
04:15
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
476 km
05:56
05:58
06:05
06:03
2min
1
9min
Surat
606 km
07:53
07:51
08:01
07:56
5min
2
8min
Valsad
675 km
09:01
08:53
09:05
08:55
10min
3
4min
Vapi
701 km
09:28
09:18
09:20
On Time
2
-
Borivali
840 km
11:21
11:01
11:30
11:03
27min
7
9min
Bandra Terminus
858 km
11:51
11:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Bdts Sfast - 22952 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Train Information

Gimb Bdts Sfast (22952) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22952 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Bdts Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my journey with train vry vry bad
12345678900jjvcdtbhhhgghhjkjfd gp o he rty
comfortable journey from morvi to Surat
toilet was not clean coach are so dirty
middle sleeping is so congested...
best train today I going surat to Bombay very fastly with this train
The sleeper coaches are not cleaned. Not at all a superfast train as always 40-45 mins late after ahemdabad. Only positive is that the train is more than half empty
The sleeper coaches are not cleaned. Not at all a superfast train as always 40-45 mins late after ahemdabad. Only positive is that the train is more than half empty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW