Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22952 Gimb Bdts Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22952 Gimb Bdts Sfast train live running status. 22952 Gimb Bdts Sfast train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Thu. 22952 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22952 Gimb Bdts Sfast from Gandhidham Bg is 20:40. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 11:55. The total distance covered by Gimb Bdts Sfast is 858 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Bdts Sfast - 22952.
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 13hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Morbi
143 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
172 km
23:55
23:55
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
4min
Surendranagar
246 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
311 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
376 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Vadodara Jn
476 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
5min
Surat
606 km
07:51
07:51
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
675 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
701 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
840 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
858 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22952 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train running or not?

A. Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Bdts Sfast 22952 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55