Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
23:20
Patna Jn
29hr 25min
14 Stops
BDTS
04:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 2
95% Chances
26min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0029
5min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0047
5min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0043
5min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0045
5min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0047
5min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 042
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts23:20-0111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5403:0410min212 km612-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:1505:172min356 km-12-
STASatna07:5508:005min525 km112-
KTEKatni09:1509:205min623 km512-
JBPJabalpur10:4010:5010min714 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur11:4811:502min798 km212-
ETItarsi Jn14:0014:1010min959 km712-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:4518:505min1266 km612-
NDBNandurbar21:3221:375min1441 km112-
BHETBhestan00:1000:155min1603 km-13-
BLValsad01:3201:375min1662 km313-
VAPIVapi01:5701:592min1686 km213-
BVIBorivali03:5303:563min1826 km813-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:45ends-1845 km313-

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
02:54
02:54
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Satna
524 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
623 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
798 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1265 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1439 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhestan
1598 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1658 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1684 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1822 km
03:53
03:53
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1841 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex - 22972 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train Information

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex (22972) train runs from Patna Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1845 km. The fare classes on 22972 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet were not cleaned and hygiene.
bhid jayda rahti hai hafte me 3 day hona chahiye
Excellent Train............................................😇
Nice train for Mumbai from Patna
treval is the best train Bandra patna
Have a wonderful Nice journey
tren me washing and fresh ki kami hai
baki's gb😱😱😱😱😱😱🤬🤬😡🤬😡🤬🤬🤬
train..is good .bat toilet is not parfect
worst experience ever why waiting list people is here isn't corona is still here? then why?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW