Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
23:20
Patna Jn
29hr 25min
14 Stops
BDTS
04:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 12
19min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 9
19min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL 4
19min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0030
19min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0049
19min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0045
19min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0047
29min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 049
1hr 1min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 049
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex - 22972 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 runs from Patna Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex train is 29hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex - 22972 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts23:20-0-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5403:0410min212 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:1505:172min356 km-12-
STASatna07:5508:005min525 km-12-
KTEKatni09:1509:205min623 km-12-
JBPJabalpur10:4010:5010min714 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur11:4811:502min798 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn14:0014:1010min959 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:4518:505min1266 km-12-
NDBNandurbar21:3221:375min1441 km-12-
BHETBhestan00:1000:155min1603 km-13-
BLValsad01:3201:375min1662 km-13-
VAPIVapi01:5701:592min1686 km-13-
BVIBorivali03:5303:563min1826 km-13-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:45ends-1845 km-13-

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Jabalpur at 11:26
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:21
23:20
1min
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
02:42
02:54
03:08
03:04
4min
-
26min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
05:30
05:15
05:47
05:17
30min
-
17min
Satna
524 km
08:14
07:55
08:22
08:00
22min
-
8min
Katni
623 km
09:53
09:15
09:58
09:20
38min
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
11:14
10:40
11:26
10:50
36min
-
12min
Narsinghpur
798 km
12:22
11:48
12:23
11:50
34min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
14:16
14:00
14:21
14:10
16min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1265 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1439 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhestan
1598 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1658 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1684 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1822 km
03:53
03:53
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1841 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex - 22972 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train Information

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex (22972) train runs from Patna Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1845 km. The fare classes on 22972 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train..is good .bat toilet is not parfect
worst experience ever why waiting list people is here isn't corona is still here? then why?
rubbish train.full with waiting
without ticket walo ke wajah se Jaya bhir 👪 hota hai bas .aur bahut kuchh.jai Hind 🇮🇳🙋
ajicjvtkbckhch jhghohvugjgdth
Housekeeping ok and meal service too ok
Patna to vapi on time touch station
This train is good
it's have also a pentry cart
cleanness poor not clean coach and bathroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW