Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex train live running status. 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed. 22972 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex from Patna Jn is 23:25. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 04:43. The total distance covered by Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex is 1841 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex - 22972.
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Prayagrajcheoki at
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:20
5min
6
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
02:28
02:54
03:04
On Time
6
-
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
05:17
05:15
05:17
On Time
3
-
Satna
524 km
08:01
07:55
08:06
08:00
6min
1
5min
Katni
623 km
09:29
09:15
09:38
09:20
14min
5
9min
Jabalpur
714 km
10:55
10:40
11:09
10:50
15min
1
14min
Narsinghpur
798 km
12:13
11:48
12:17
11:50
25min
1
4min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
14:16
14:00
14:26
14:10
16min
5
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1265 km
19:01
18:45
19:06
18:50
16min
4
5min
Nandurbar
1439 km
21:32
21:32
21:40
21:37
On Time
1
8min
Bhestan
1598 km
00:10
00:10
00:27
00:15
On Time
1
17min
Valsad
1658 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
3
5min
Vapi
1684 km
01:58
01:57
02:06
01:59
1min
2
8min
Borivali
1822 km
03:51
03:53
03:54
03:56
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1841 km
04:43
04:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22972 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train starts from Patna Jn at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Bdts Sf Ex 22972 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:43