Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
16:25
Ramnagar
28hr 30min
29 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Bdts Exp 22976. Check Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops29
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22976 Rmr Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts16:25-0111On Time
KPVKashipur16:5016:555min28 km31126min
BPZBazpur17:1317:152min48 km11131min
LKULal Kuan18:2718:325min86 km31137min
KHHKichha19:0819:102min104 km11137min
BHIBaheri19:2219:275min119 km11142min
IZNIzzatnagar19:5920:045min163 km11146min
BCBareilly City20:2020:222min168 km11135min
BRYBareilly20:3320:385min170 km-1140min
BEMBudaun21:1521:205min216 km11148min
KSJKasganj22:4022:5010min275 km31142min
HTCHathras City23:3123:332min338 km11151min
MTJMathura Jn01:1001:155min380 km71225min
AHAchhnera Jn02:1002:2010min415 km21229min
BTEBharatpur Jn03:1303:152min442 km21235min
GGCGangapur City04:2504:305min561 km21250min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:1305:152min624 km21246min
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min732 km21244min
RMARamganj Mandi07:1807:202min805 km1121hr 1min
SGZShamgarh07:5307:552min866 km1121hr 7min
NADNagda Jn09:3309:352min957 km31234min
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min999 km41239min
DHDDahod11:5211:542min1112 km2121hr 1min
GDAGodhra Jn13:2013:222min1186 km11239min
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min1260 km11244min
BHBharuch Jn15:5115:532min1330 km41238min
STSurat16:5016:555min1389 km21234min
VAPIVapi18:1618:182min1482 km21248min
BVIBorivali20:0420:062min1622 km71250min
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1641 km2122hr 3min

Rmr Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 21:06
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
Source
Kashipur
28 km
16:58
16:50
17:03
16:55
8min
3
5min
Bazpur
48 km
17:22
17:13
17:24
17:15
9min
1
2min
Lal Kuan
86 km
18:14
18:27
18:36
18:32
4min
3
5min
Kichha
104 km
19:06
19:08
19:15
19:10
5min
1
2min
Baheri
119 km
19:26
19:22
19:34
19:27
7min
1
5min
Izzatnagar
163 km
20:27
19:59
20:37
20:04
33min
1
5min
Bareilly City
168 km
20:42
20:20
20:55
20:22
33min
1
2min
Bareilly
170 km
20:59
20:33
21:04
20:38
26min
-
5min
Budaun
216 km
21:48
21:15
21:56
21:20
36min
1
5min
Kasganj
275 km
22:34
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
10min
Hathras City
338 km
23:37
23:31
23:44
23:33
11min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
380 km
01:14
01:10
01:19
01:15
4min
7
5min
Achhnera Jn
415 km
01:55
02:10
02:43
02:20
23min
2
10min
Bharatpur Jn
442 km
02:59
03:13
03:22
03:15
7min
2
2min
Gangapur City
561 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:30
5min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
624 km
05:20
05:13
05:22
05:15
7min
2
2min
Kota Jn
732 km
06:43
06:25
06:53
06:35
18min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
805 km
07:50
07:18
07:56
07:20
36min
1
2min
Shamgarh
866 km
08:33
07:53
08:38
07:55
43min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
957 km
09:28
09:33
09:37
09:35
2min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
999 km
10:12
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
10min
Dahod
1112 km
11:58
11:52
12:05
11:54
11min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
1186 km
13:14
13:20
13:24
13:22
2min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1260 km
14:21
14:20
14:33
14:30
3min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1330 km
15:34
15:51
15:54
15:53
1min
4
2min
Surat
1389 km
16:52
16:50
17:01
16:55
6min
2
5min
Vapi
1482 km
18:24
18:16
18:30
18:18
12min
2
2min
Borivali
1622 km
20:38
20:04
20:45
20:06
39min
7
2min
Bandra Terminus
1641 km
21:06
20:55
Destination
11min
2
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp - 22976 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Train Information

Rmr Bdts Exp (22976) train runs from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1641 km. The fare classes on 22976 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ramnagar to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Ramnagar to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ramnagar to Mumbai