Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
16:30
Ramnagar
28hr 25min
28 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL21
84% Chances
6hr 10min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL16
92% Chances
6hr 10min
Fri, 22 Jul
WL15
94% Chances
6hr 10min
Fri, 29 Jul
WL4
96% Chances
6hr 10min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 001
6hr 12min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 001
9hr 37min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
RMR
-
-
-

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmr Bdts Exp - 22976 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 runs from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 mail express departs from Ramnagar at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rmr Bdts Exp train is 28hr 25min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmr Bdts Exp - 22976 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmr Bdts Exp has the longest halt time at Kasganj,Achhnera Jn,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rmr Bdts Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts16:30-0111-
KPVKashipur17:0017:055min28 km311-
BPZBazpur17:2217:242min48 km111-
LKULal Kuan18:3818:435min86 km-11-
KHHKichha19:0519:072min104 km111-
BHIBaheri19:2019:255min119 km111-
IZNIzzatnagar20:0320:085min163 km211-
BCBareilly City20:2120:232min168 km-11-
BRYBareilly20:4220:475min170 km-11-
BEMBudaun21:2121:265min216 km111-
KSJKasganj22:5023:0010min275 km511-
HTCHathras City23:4823:502min338 km111-
MTJMathura Jn01:1001:155min380 km812-
AHAchhnera Jn02:1002:2010min415 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn03:1803:202min442 km112-
GGCGangapur City04:3004:355min561 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:1305:152min624 km212-
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min732 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi07:2007:222min805 km112-
NADNagda Jn09:3309:352min957 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min999 km412-
DHDDahod11:5211:542min1112 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn13:2513:272min1186 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min1260 km112-
BHBharuch Jn15:4615:482min1330 km412-
STSurat16:5016:555min1389 km212-
VAPIVapi18:0818:102min1482 km212-
BVIBorivali20:0820:102min1622 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1641 km212-

Rmr Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Bharatpur Jn at 03:21
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kashipur
27 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Bazpur
47 km
17:25
17:22
17:27
17:24
3min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
85 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
103 km
19:08
19:05
19:10
19:07
3min
-
2min
Baheri
118 km
19:26
19:20
19:29
19:25
4min
-
3min
Izzatnagar
162 km
20:05
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
3min
Bareilly City
167 km
20:18
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
169 km
20:33
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
14min
Budaun
213 km
21:33
21:21
21:38
21:26
12min
-
5min
Kasganj
273 km
22:33
22:50
23:03
23:00
3min
-
30min
Hathras City
336 km
00:00
23:48
00:02
23:50
12min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
378 km
01:00
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Achhnera Jn
413 km
01:48
02:10
02:48
02:20
28min
-
60min
Bharatpur Jn
440 km
03:13
03:18
03:21
03:20
1min
-
8min
Gangapur City
559 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
623 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
731 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
803 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
956 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
997 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1111 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1184 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1258 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1329 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1388 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1483 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1621 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1640 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp - 22976 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Train Information

Rmr Bdts Exp (22976) train runs from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1641 km. The fare classes on 22976 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Bdts Exp 22976 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fhfdddffdd ddddddd dfffff
this train in good from route of uttarakhand to Mumbai
not too good if you want to travel you can but don't travel in 2s
average . . .
average . . .
average . . .
Very poor your service is very poor. Water problem entry door problem poor very poor. Next time if we will come we have to think.
average No means of reservation in this train sleeper coach is like general only to many waiting ticket passengers are travelling in the same coch not at all safe for family 😡 . . .
average . . .
average 57 . . .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW