Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
19:15
Mahuva Jn
14hr 15min
15 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994. Check Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 seat availability from Mahuva Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
MHV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22994 Mhv Bdts Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahuva Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahuva Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts19:15-0-11-
RLARajula Jn19:4019:422min31 km111-
SVKDSavarkundla20:2420:251min70 km-11-
LMOLiliya Mota20:4520:461min93 km111-
DASDhasa Jn21:1721:181min127 km111-
DLJDhola Jn21:3921:412min153 km211-
BTDBotad Jn22:1822:202min196 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G23:1023:111min270 km111-
VGViramgam Jn00:3500:372min336 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5502:0510min401 km412-
ANNDAnand Jn02:5903:012min465 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn03:3303:385min501 km-12-
STSurat05:2505:305min630 km212-
VAPIVapi06:5606:582min722 km212-
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min862 km612-
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-881 km212-

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 26hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
19:15
On Time
1
Source
RAJULA JN
30 km
19:56
19:40
19:42
On Time
1
-
Savarkundla
69 km
20:26
20:24
20:25
On Time
1
-
Liliya Mota
93 km
20:45
20:46
On Time
1
-
DHASA JN
126 km
21:37
21:17
21:44
21:18
26min
1
7min
Dhola Jn
152 km
22:03
21:39
21:41
On Time
2
-
Botad Jn
195 km
22:45
22:18
22:52
22:20
32min
1
7min
Surendranagar G
270 km
23:52
23:10
23:11
On Time
1
-
Viramgam Jn
336 km
00:44
00:35
00:37
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
401 km
01:55
01:55
02:20
02:05
15min
5
25min
Anand Jn
465 km
03:13
02:59
03:01
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
501 km
03:46
03:33
03:59
03:38
21min
2
13min
Surat
631 km
05:34
05:25
05:40
05:30
10min
2
6min
Vapi
726 km
07:10
06:56
07:17
06:58
19min
-
7min
Borivali
864 km
09:23
08:39
09:29
08:43
46min
8
6min
Bandra Terminus
883 km
09:58
09:30
Destination
28min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex - 22994 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahuva Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mhv Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMhv Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Train Information

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex (22994) train runs from Mahuva Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22994 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mhv Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train very good in cleanliness an time
washroom is very bad and worstest in condition
very very good and clean train
very very good and clean train
DAILY TRAIN BANDRA TO MAHUVA PLS BADHA AANI MANG KARO AANDOLAN PAN KARO TO MALSHE
very very good and clean train
very very good and clean train
very very good and clean train
very very good and clean train
very very good and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mahuva to Mumbai