Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
19:15
Mahuva Jn
14hr 15min
15 Stops
BDTS
09:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994. Check Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 seat availability from Mahuva Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHV
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration14hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22994 Mhv Bdts Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahuva Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahuva Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts19:15-0311On Time
RLARajula Jn19:4019:422min31 km3111hr 12min
SVKDSavarkundla20:2020:211min70 km3111hr 15min
LMOLiliya Mota20:4120:421min93 km1111hr 49min
DASDhasa Jn21:1521:161min127 km1111hr 53min
DLJDhola Jn21:4221:431min153 km2112hr
BTDBotad Jn22:1622:182min196 km1112hr 1min
SRGTSurendranagar G22:5322:541min270 km1111hr 51min
VGViramgam Jn00:3500:372min336 km2121hr 43min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:5502:0510min401 km5121hr 38min
ANNDAnand Jn02:5402:562min465 km4121hr 54min
BRCVadodara Jn03:2803:335min501 km2121hr 54min
STSurat05:2505:305min630 km2122hr 1min
VAPIVapi06:5606:582min722 km2122hr 1min
BVIBorivali08:3908:434min862 km8121hr 59min
BDTSBandra Terminus09:30ends-881 km2121hr 52min

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Mahuva Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahuva Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Rajula Jn
31 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Savarkundla
70 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhasa Jn
127 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
153 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
196 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
270 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
336 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
401 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
465 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
501 km
03:28
03:28
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
5min
Surat
630 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
722 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
862 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
881 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex - 22994 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahuva Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mhv Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMhv Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex 22994 Train Information

Mhv Bdts Sf Ex (22994) train runs from Mahuva Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22994 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mhv Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mahuva to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Mahuva to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mahuva to Mumbai
Top Train Routes from Mahuva