more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

29020

Dehradun Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
19:10
Meerut City
18hr 30min
33 Stops
MDS
13:40
Mandasor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 29020 - Dehradun Expres

From
To
Quota
SL
INR405
2A
INR1590
1A
INR2690
October 2020
Sat, 24 Oct
NA
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
Mon, 26 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
Fri, 30 Oct
NA
Sat, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTC
MDS
-
-

Dehradun Expres Schedule

29020 - Dehradun Expres runs from Meerut City to Mandasor, 7 days of the week. The 29020 mail express train departs from Meerut City at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Mandasor at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 29020 train is 18hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dehradun Expres - 29020 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dehradun Expres & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts19:10-0411-
MDNRModinagar19:2519:272min20 km211-
MUDMuradnagar19:3619:382min30 km211-
GZNN Ghaziabad19:5019:511min41 km211-
GZBGhaziabad20:3020:322min47 km-11-
SBBSahibabad20:4020:422min54 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin21:2021:5030min70 km111-
TKDTuglakabad22:1822:202min81 km111-
FDBFaridabad22:3422:362min91 km311-
BVHBallabgarh22:4822:502min99 km411-
PWLPalwal23:3623:382min120 km-11-
KSVKosi Kalan00:0800:102min163 km212-
MTJMathura Jn01:2501:305min204 km312-
BTEBharatpur Jn02:0602:082min238 km312-
BXNBayana Jn02:3802:402min280 km212-
HANHindaun City03:1803:202min313 km112-
SMBJShri Mahabirji03:3003:322min323 km112-
GGCGangapur City04:1004:155min357 km-12-
MLZMalarna04:5104:521min391 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:2005:255min421 km212-
IDGIndargarh05:5305:552min457 km212-
LKELakheri06:0506:072min468 km212-
KPTNKeshorai Patan06:4806:502min515 km112-
GQLGurla06:5807:002min523 km112
KOTAKota Jn07:3008:401hr 10min529 km212On Time
BUDIBundi09:1109:132min566 km112On Time
SMPAShyampura09:4909:501min613 km112On Time
MLGHMandalgarh10:0910:101min634 km112On Time
PSLIParsoli10:2910:301min659 km112On Time
BSSLBassi Berisal10:4410:451min674 km112On Time
CORChittaurgarh11:3511:4510min700 km412On Time
NBHNimbahera12:1012:111min729 km112On Time
NMHNimach12:4012:455min755 km112On Time
MDSMandasor13:40ends-805 km212On Time

Dehradun Expres - 29020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dehradun Expres - 29020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Wednesday
21-10-2020
Thursday
22-10-2020
Yesterday
23-10-2020
Today
24-10-2020
Tomorrow
25-10-2020
Monday
26-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
2
Source
Bundi
38 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Shyampura
85 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Mandalgarh
106 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
1
1min
PARSOLI
129 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Bassi Berisal
143 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Chittaurgarh
170 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
4
10min
Nimbahera
198 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Nimach
225 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Mandasor
274 km
13:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dehradun Expres

Dehradun Expres - 29020 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
S11
S10
B1
A1
HA1
SLR
Seat Layout
Dehradun Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutDehradun Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dehradun Expres - 29020

29020 is a popular Meerut City to Mandasor mail express train and covers a distance of about 805 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 29020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Meerut to Mandsaur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dehradun Expres

3.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average............... . ...........b
nice but online running status not showing
Running stuts is not clear anytime
आप समय वह वृत्ति की जानकारी सही समय पर नहीं देते हैं इसलिए कुछ परेशानियों का सामना करना पड़ता है
gandi train safai k nam se
this train is on time and very clean
tatti train jhantu train napora train
kota kitna bje pauchaga
always late. i have not comfortable.
asowm tarin timeing is parfect
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW