Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

29020 Dehradun Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 29020 Dehradun Expres train live running status. 29020 Dehradun Expres train runs from Meerut City (MTC) to Mandasor (MDS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 29020 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 29020 Dehradun Expres from Meerut City is 19:10. The arrival time to Mandasor is 13:40. The total distance covered by Dehradun Expres is 804 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Meerut City to Mandasor. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dehradun Expres - 29020.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Meerut City at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Modinagar
20 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
30 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
42 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
48 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
55 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
71 km
21:20
21:20
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
30min
Tuglakabad
81 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
91 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
99 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
121 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
163 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
204 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
238 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
279 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
312 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
322 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
357 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Malarna
390 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Sawai Madhopur
420 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Indargarh
457 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
467 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Keshorai Patan
515 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Gurla
522 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
528 km
07:30
07:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
70min
Bundi
566 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Shyampura
613 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Mandalgarh
634 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Parsoli
659 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Bassi Berisal
673 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
699 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
728 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
755 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
804 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

29020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dehradun Expres 29020 train running or not?

A. Dehradun Expres 29020 train starts from Meerut City at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dehradun Expres 29020 train now?

A. Check the location of Dehradun Expres 29020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dehradun Expres 29020 train?

A. The last stop for Dehradun Expres 29020 train is Mandasor(MDS). The train reaches Mandasor at 13:40
Meerut to Mandsaur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Meerut to Mandsaur