more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:20
Sealdah
2hr 42min
33 Stops
NMKA
16:02
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34792 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NMKA
SDAH
-
-
-

34792 Schedule & Time Table

34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local runs from Sealdah to Namkhana, 7 days of the week. The 34792 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 04:02 hrs. The total running duration of 34792 train is 2hr 42min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur,Baruipur Jn,Shasan Road,Krishnamohan Halt,Dhapdhapi,Surjyapur,Gocharan,Hogla,Dakshin Barasat,Baharu,Jayngr Majlipur,Mathurapur Rd,Madhabpur,Lakshmikantpur,Udairampur,Kalwan Halt,Karanjali,Nishchindapur Market Halt,Nishchindapur,Kashinagar Halt,Kakdwip,Ukilerhat Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah -Namkhana Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:20-01011On Time
PQSPark Circus13:2313:241min3 km211-
BLNBallygunge Jn13:2913:301min5 km211On Time
DHKDhakuria13:3113:321min7 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur13:3313:341min8 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin13:3513:361min10 km211On Time
NGRINew Garia13:3813:391min12 km-11On Time
GIAGaria13:4013:411min13 km211On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:4213:431min15 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn13:4713:481min16 km211On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram13:5013:511min20 km211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:5313:541min22 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn14:0114:021min25 km411On Time
SSRDShasan Road14:0514:061min27 km-11On Time
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt14:0714:081min30 km111On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi14:1014:111min32 km-11On Time
SJPRSurjyapur14:1314:141min34 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan14:1614:171min36 km-11On Time
HGAHogla14:1914:201min39 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat14:2314:241min42 km-11On Time
BARUBaharu14:2714:281min45 km-11On Time
JNMJayngr Majlipur14:3314:341min50 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd14:3914:401min54 km-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur14:4514:461min59 km-11On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur14:5915:001min62 km111On Time
URPUdairampur15:0415:051min67 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt15:0915:101min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali15:1415:151min76 km111On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt15:2115:221min82 km111-
NCPNishchindapur15:2515:261min84 km-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt15:3715:381min92 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip15:4115:421min95 km111On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt15:4915:501min103 km111-
NMKANamkhana16:02ends-109 km111On Time

34792 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHAKURIA
6 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
JADABPUR
8 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bagha Jatin
9 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
New Garia
11 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
GARIA
12 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Subhas Gram
19 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIKPUR
21 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shasan Road
27 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
29 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
SURJYAPUR
34 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOCHARAN
36 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
HOGLA
38 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAHARU
44 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madhabpur
58 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN HALT
71 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karanjali
75 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
KAKDWIP
95 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
NAMKHANA
108 km
16:02
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sealdah -Namkhana Local (34792) Train

34792 is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34792 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Namkhana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

34792 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
আলহামদুলিল্লাহ
Good............................????.....
Very nice sealdah lokal tren
Best train in the world. This train arrives Namkhana on time
heavy Gari time to time namkhaja is very good
awsome app for rail yatri
WRITE A REVIEW