Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:20
Sealdah
2hr 35min
33 Stops
NMKA
15:55
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792. Check Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 seat availability from Sealdah station to Namkhana station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NMKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Namkhana. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Namkhana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:20-01711On Time
PQSPark Circus13:2313:241min3 km211On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn13:2813:291min5 km2111min
DHKDhakuria13:3013:311min7 km2111min
JDPJadabpur13:3313:341min8 km2111min
BGJTBagha Jatin13:3513:361min10 km2111min
NGRINew Garia13:3813:391min12 km2111min
GIAGaria13:4013:411min13 km2111min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:4213:431min15 km2111min
SPRSonarpur Jn13:4613:471min16 km2114min
SBGRSubhas Gram13:5013:511min20 km2114min
MAKMallikpur13:5313:541min22 km1114min
BRPBaruipur Jn14:0114:021min25 km4113min
SSRDShasan Road14:0514:061min27 km2112min
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt14:0814:091min30 km2112min
DPDPDhapdhapi14:1114:121min32 km1114min
SJPRSurjyapur14:1414:151min34 km1113min
GCNGocharan14:1614:171min36 km1114min
HGAHogla14:1914:201min39 km2114min
DBTDakshin Barasat14:2314:241min42 km2116min
BARUBaharu14:2614:271min45 km2115min
JNMJayngr Majlipur14:3114:321min50 km1115min
MPRDMathurapur Rd14:3614:371min54 km2115min
MDBPMadhabpur14:4114:421min59 km2117min
LKPRLakshmikantpur14:5815:002min62 km1114min
URPUdairampur15:0415:051min67 km1113min
KLWKalwan Halt15:0815:091min71 km1113min
KNJIKaranjali15:1215:131min76 km1113min
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt15:1815:191min82 km1113min
NCPNishchindapur15:2115:276min84 km1118min
KHGRKashinagar Halt15:3315:341min92 km1116min
KWDPKakdwip15:3715:381min95 km1116min
UKLRUkilerhat Halt15:4315:441min103 km1115min
NMKANamkhana15:55ends-109 km1111min

Sealdah - Namkhana Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Reached DAKSHIN BARASAT at 14:42
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
17
Source
Park Circus
3 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
2
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
13:29
13:28
13:30
13:29
1min
2
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
13:32
13:30
13:33
13:31
2min
2
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
13:36
13:33
13:37
13:34
3min
2
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
13:39
13:35
13:40
13:36
4min
2
1min
New Garia
11 km
13:44
13:38
13:45
13:39
6min
2
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:47
13:40
13:48
13:41
7min
2
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
13:51
13:42
13:52
13:43
9min
2
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:57
13:46
13:58
13:47
11min
2
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
13:59
13:50
14:00
13:51
9min
2
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
14:02
13:53
14:05
13:54
11min
1
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:08
14:01
14:09
14:02
7min
4
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
14:13
14:05
14:14
14:06
8min
2
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
29 km
14:18
14:08
14:19
14:09
10min
2
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
14:23
14:11
14:24
14:12
12min
1
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
14:29
14:14
14:30
14:15
15min
1
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
14:33
14:16
14:34
14:17
17min
1
1min
HOGLA
38 km
14:38
14:19
14:39
14:20
19min
2
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
14:42
14:23
14:24
19min
2
1min
BAHARU
44 km
14:26
14:27
19min
2
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:31
14:32
20min
1
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:36
14:37
20min
2
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
14:41
14:42
20min
2
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
14:58
15:00
12min
1
2min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
15:04
15:05
10min
1
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
15:08
15:09
10min
1
1min
Karanjali
75 km
15:12
15:13
10min
1
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
82 km
15:18
15:19
10min
1
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
15:21
15:27
19min
1
6min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
15:33
15:34
14min
1
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
15:37
15:38
16min
1
1min
UKILERHAT HALT
102 km
15:43
15:44
16min
1
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
15:55
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Train Information

Sealdah - Namkhana Local (34792) train runs from Sealdah to Namkhana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 34792 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Namkhana Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.