Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:20
Sealdah
2hr 42min
33 Stops
NMKA
16:02
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792. Check Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 seat availability from Sealdah station to Namkhana station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NMKA
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration2hr 42min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Namkhana. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 42min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Namkhana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:20-010112min
PQSPark Circus13:2213:231min3 km2111min
BLNBallygunge Jn13:2713:281min5 km2111min
DHKDhakuria13:2913:301min7 km2113min
JDPJadabpur13:3213:331min8 km2113min
BGJTBagha Jatin13:3413:351min10 km2113min
NGRINew Garia13:3713:381min12 km-114min
GIAGaria13:3913:401min13 km2115min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:4113:421min15 km2115min
SPRSonarpur Jn13:4513:461min16 km2116min
SBGRSubhas Gram13:4913:501min20 km2116min
MAKMallikpur13:5213:531min22 km2114min
BRPBaruipur Jn14:0014:022min25 km4114min
SSRDShasan Road14:0514:061min27 km-112min
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt14:0714:081min30 km1115min
DPDPDhapdhapi14:1014:111min32 km-116min
SJPRSurjyapur14:1314:141min34 km-115min
GCNGocharan14:1614:171min36 km-116min
HGAHogla14:1914:201min39 km-116min
DBTDakshin Barasat14:2314:241min42 km-113min
BARUBaharu14:2714:281min45 km-114min
JNMJayngr Majlipur14:3314:341min50 km-114min
MPRDMathurapur Rd14:3914:401min54 km-115min
MDBPMadhabpur14:4514:461min59 km-115min
LKPRLakshmikantpur14:5515:005min62 km1111min
URPUdairampur15:0415:051min67 km1113min
KLWKalwan Halt15:0915:101min71 km1111min
KNJIKaranjali15:1415:151min76 km1112min
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt15:2115:221min82 km1111min
NCPNishchindapur15:2415:295min84 km-111min
KHGRKashinagar Halt15:3715:381min92 km1111min
KWDPKakdwip15:4115:421min95 km11122min
UKLRUkilerhat Halt15:4915:501min103 km11122min
NMKANamkhana16:02ends-109 km11127min

Sealdah -Namkhana Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 15hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Road
27 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
29 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
82 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
5min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
UKILERHAT HALT
102 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
16:02
16:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 Train Information

Sealdah -Namkhana Local (34792) train runs from Sealdah to Namkhana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 34792 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah -Namkhana Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent and very useful app
very good service.running on time
nice train and lovelly train
আলহামদুলিল্লাহ
Good............................????.....
Very nice sealdah lokal tren
Best train in the world. This train arrives Namkhana on time
heavy Gari time to time namkhaja is very good
awsome app for rail yatri
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW