4.5

34792

Sealdah -Namkhana Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:20
Sealdah
2hr 42min
31 Stops
NMKA
16:02
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
NMKA
-
-

Sealdah -Namkhana Local Schedule

The 34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to NMKA (Namkhana). Sealdah -Namkhana Local runs on of 7 week. The 34792 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 04:02 hrs. The total running duration of 34792 train is 2hr 42min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 schedule, Sealdah -Namkhana Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:20-01011On Time
PQSPark Circus13:2313:241min3 km211-
BLNBallygunge Jn13:2813:291min5 km2112min
DHKDhakuria13:3013:311min7 km2112min
JDPJadabpur13:3313:341min8 km2112min
BGJTBagha Jatin13:3513:361min10 km2112min
NGRINew Garia13:3813:391min12 km-112min
GIAGaria13:4013:411min13 km2112min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:4213:431min15 km2112min
SPRSonarpur Jn13:4613:471min16 km2114min
SBGRSubhas Gram13:5013:511min20 km2114min
MAKMallikpur13:5313:541min22 km2114min
BRPBaruipur Jn14:0014:011min25 km4113min
SSRDShasan Road14:0514:061min27 km-113min
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt14:0714:081min30 km1113min
DPDPDhapdhapi14:1114:121min32 km-114min
SJPRSurjyapur14:1414:151min34 km-114min
GCNGocharan14:1714:181min36 km-114min
HGAHogla14:2014:211min39 km-114min
DBTDakshin Barasat14:2414:251min42 km-115min
BARUBaharu14:2814:291min45 km-115min
JNMJayngr Majlipur14:3414:351min50 km-115min
MPRDMathurapur Rd14:4014:411min54 km-114min
MDBPMadhabpur14:4614:471min59 km-114min
LKPRLakshmikantpur14:5614:582min62 km1111min
URPUdairampur15:0515:061min67 km1111min
KLWKalwan Halt15:1015:111min71 km1111min
KNJIKaranjali15:1515:161min76 km1111min
NCPNishchindapur15:2615:315min84 km-112min
KHGRKashinagar Halt15:3815:391min92 km1111min
KWDPKakdwip15:4215:431min95 km1112min
NMKANamkhana16:02ends-109 km111On Time

Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Saturday
14-09-2019
Yesterday
15-09-2019
Today
16-09-2019
Tomorrow
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yet to start from Sealdah at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
10 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
20 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
22 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
29 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
15:26
15:26
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
5min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
16:02
16:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792

The Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to NMKA (Namkhana) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana - passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34792 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Namkhana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah -Namkhana Local

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train in the world. This train arrives Namkhana on time
heavy Gari time to time namkhaja is very good
awsome app for rail yatri
WRITE A REVIEW