more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

34792

Sealdah -Namkhana Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:20
Sealdah
2hr 42min
33 Stops
NMKA
16:02
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
NMKA
-
-

Sealdah -Namkhana Local Schedule

34792 - Sealdah -Namkhana Local runs from Sealdah to Namkhana, 7 days of the week. The 34792 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 04:02 hrs. The total running duration of 34792 train is 2hr 42min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sealdah -Namkhana Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:20-01011On Time
PQSPark Circus13:2313:241min3 km211-
BLNBallygunge Jn13:2913:301min5 km211On Time
DHKDhakuria13:3113:321min7 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur13:3313:341min8 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin13:3513:361min10 km211On Time
NGRINew Garia13:3813:391min12 km-11On Time
GIAGaria13:4013:411min13 km211On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:4213:431min15 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn13:4713:481min16 km211On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram13:5013:511min20 km211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:5313:541min22 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn14:0114:021min25 km411On Time
SSRDShasan Road14:0514:061min27 km-11On Time
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt14:0714:081min30 km111On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi14:1014:111min32 km-11On Time
SJPRSurjyapur14:1314:141min34 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan14:1614:171min36 km-11On Time
HGAHogla14:1914:201min39 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat14:2314:241min42 km-11On Time
BARUBaharu14:2714:281min45 km-11On Time
JNMJayngr Majlipur14:3314:341min50 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd14:3914:401min54 km-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur14:4514:461min59 km-11On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur14:5915:001min62 km111On Time
URPUdairampur15:0415:051min67 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt15:0915:101min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali15:1415:151min76 km111On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt15:2115:221min82 km111-
NCPNishchindapur15:2515:261min84 km-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt15:3715:381min92 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip15:4115:421min95 km111On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt15:4915:501min103 km111-
NMKANamkhana16:02ends-109 km111On Time

Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Yesterday
28-09-2020
Today
29-09-2020
Tomorrow
30-09-2020
Thursday
01-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
10 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Subhas Gram
20 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
22 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
29 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
2min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
15:26
15:31
Cancelled
-
5min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
16:02
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792

34792 is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34792 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Namkhana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah -Namkhana Local

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train in the world. This train arrives Namkhana on time
heavy Gari time to time namkhaja is very good
awsome app for rail yatri
WRITE A REVIEW