Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local train live running status. 34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to NAMKHANA (NMKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34792 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 34792 Sealdah -Namkhana Local from Sealdah is 13:20. The arrival time to NAMKHANA is 16:02. The total distance covered by Sealdah -Namkhana Local is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to NAMKHANA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah -Namkhana Local - 34792.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
5 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
6 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
8 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Garia
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
14 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Mallikpur
21 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Road
27 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Krishnamohan Halt
29 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Dhapdhapi
31 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Surjyapur
34 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Gocharan
36 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Hogla
38 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dakshin Barasat
42 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Baharu
44 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmikantpur
61 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Udairampur
67 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Kalwan Halt
71 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Nishchindapur Market Halt
82 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Nishchindapur
83 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
5min
Kashinagar Halt
92 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Kakdwip
95 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Ukilerhat Halt
102 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Namkhana
108 km
16:02
16:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34792 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train running or not?

A. Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train starts from Sealdah at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah -Namkhana Local 34792 train is NAMKHANA(NMKA). The train reaches NAMKHANA at 16:02
Kolkata to Namkhana Trains Running Status