5.0

34794

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:30
Sealdah
2hr 45min
22 Stops
NMKA
00:15
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
NMKA
-
-

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local Schedule

The 34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to NMKA (Namkhana). Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local runs on of 7 week. The Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local train departs from Sealdah at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 34794 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 schedule, Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:30-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn21:3721:381min5 km2112min
JDPJadabpur21:4121:421min8 km2112min
SPRSonarpur Jn21:4821:491min16 km2114min
BRPBaruipur Jn22:0422:051min25 km4111min
SSRDShasan Road22:0922:101min27 km-111min
DPDPDhapdhapi22:1322:141min32 km2112min
SJPRSurjyapur22:1722:181min34 km-112min
GCNGocharan22:2022:211min36 km-112min
HGAHogla22:2322:241min39 km-111min
DBTDakshin Barasat22:2722:281min42 km-111min
BARUBaharu22:3122:321min45 km-111min
JNMJayngr Majlipur22:3722:381min50 km-111min
MPRDMathurapur Rd22:4322:441min54 km-111min
MDBPMadhabpur22:4922:501min59 km-114min
LKPRLakshmikantpur23:0423:1612min62 km-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:2123:221min67 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt23:2623:271min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali23:3123:321min76 km111On Time
NCPNishchindapur23:4423:451min84 km-11
KHGRKashinagar Halt23:5323:541min92 km1112min
KWDPKakdwip23:5723:581min95 km-113min
NMKANamkhana00:15ends-109 km-122min

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yesterday
24-06-2019
Today
25-06-2019
Tomorrow
26-06-2019
Thursday
27-06-2019
Yet to start from Sealdah at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
23:04
23:04
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
12min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794

The Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to NMKA (Namkhana) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34794 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Namkhana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ayigi kid pleta pharm.pe
WRITE A REVIEW