Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

34794 Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:30
Sealdah
2hr 45min
24 Stops
NMKA
00:15
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34794 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NMKA
SDAH
-
-
-

34794 Schedule & Time Table

34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local runs from Sealdah to Namkhana, 7 days of the week. The 34794 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 34794 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Ballygunge Jn,Jadabpur,Sonarpur Jn,Baruipur Jn,Shasan Road,Dhapdhapi,Surjyapur,Gocharan,Hogla,Dakshin Barasat,Baharu,Jayngr Majlipur,Mathurapur Rd,Madhabpur,Lakshmikantpur,Udairampur,Kalwan Halt,Karanjali,Nishchindapur Market Halt,Nishchindapur,Kashinagar Halt,Kakdwip,Ukilerhat Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:30-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn21:3821:391min5 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur21:4121:421min8 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn21:5021:511min16 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn22:0522:061min25 km411On Time
SSRDShasan Road22:0922:101min27 km-11On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi22:1322:141min32 km211On Time
SJPRSurjyapur22:1622:171min34 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan22:1922:201min36 km-11On Time
HGAHogla22:2222:231min39 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat22:2622:271min42 km-11On Time
BARUBaharu22:3022:311min45 km-11On Time
JNMJayngr Majlipur22:3622:371min50 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd22:4522:461min54 km-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur22:5022:511min59 km-11On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur23:1523:161min62 km-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:2023:211min67 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt23:2523:261min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali23:3023:311min76 km111On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt23:3723:381min82 km111-
NCPNishchindapur23:4423:451min84 km-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt23:5223:531min92 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip23:5623:571min95 km-11On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt00:0400:051min103 km112-
NMKANamkhana00:15ends-109 km-12On Time

34794 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
JADABPUR
8 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Baruipur Jn
25 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shasan Road
27 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
SURJYAPUR
34 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
GOCHARAN
36 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
HOGLA
38 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAHARU
44 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Madhabpur
59 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN HALT
71 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karanjali
75 km
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
KAKDWIP
95 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
NAMKHANA
108 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local (34794) Train

34794 is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34794 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Namkhana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

34794 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the ok ok train for a short time travel
idjdkdlxnxlxm nxhxljxiy you jdxjd HD djxdj djdididjdi djdididjdi djdijdndi
ayigi kid pleta pharm.pe
WRITE A REVIEW