Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:30
Sealdah
2hr 45min
24 Stops
NMKA
00:15
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794. Check Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 seat availability from Sealdah station to Namkhana station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NMKA
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34794 Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Namkhana. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Namkhana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:30-0-111min
BLNBallygunge Jn21:3621:371min5 km2113min
JDPJadabpur21:4021:411min8 km2112min
SPRSonarpur Jn21:4921:501min16 km2111min
BRPBaruipur Jn22:0422:051min25 km411On Time
SSRDShasan Road22:0922:101min27 km-11
DPDPDhapdhapi22:1322:141min32 km211
SJPRSurjyapur22:1622:171min34 km-111min
GCNGocharan22:1922:201min36 km-111min
HGAHogla22:2222:231min39 km-111min
DBTDakshin Barasat22:2622:271min42 km-11
BARUBaharu22:3022:311min45 km-111min
JNMJayngr Majlipur22:3622:371min50 km-111min
MPRDMathurapur Rd22:4222:431min54 km-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur22:4822:491min59 km-11
LKPRLakshmikantpur23:0423:1612min62 km-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:2023:211min67 km111
KLWKalwan Halt23:2523:261min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali23:3023:311min76 km111On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt23:3723:381min82 km111On Time
NCPNishchindapur23:4423:451min84 km-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt23:5223:531min92 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip23:5623:571min95 km-11
UKLRUkilerhat Halt00:0400:051min103 km112On Time
NMKANamkhana00:15ends-109 km-1231min

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Madhabpur
59 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
23:04
23:04
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
12min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
82 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
23:56
23:56
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
1min
UKILERHAT HALT
102 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Train Information

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local (34794) train runs from Sealdah to Namkhana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 34794 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its nice and cleane super timining
all station very good cleanliness food safety thank you
the ok ok train for a short time travel
idjdkdlxnxlxm nxhxljxiy you jdxjd HD djxdj djdididjdi djdididjdi djdijdndi
ayigi kid pleta pharm.pe
WRITE A REVIEW