more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

34794

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:30
Sealdah
2hr 45min
24 Stops
NMKA
00:15
Namkhana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
NMKA
-
-

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local Schedule

34794 - Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local runs from Sealdah to Namkhana, 7 days of the week. The 34794 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Namkhana at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 34794 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:30-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn21:3821:391min5 km211On Time
JDPJadabpur21:4121:421min8 km211On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn21:5021:511min16 km211On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn22:0522:061min25 km411On Time
SSRDShasan Road22:0922:101min27 km-11On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi22:1322:141min32 km211On Time
SJPRSurjyapur22:1622:171min34 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan22:1922:201min36 km-11On Time
HGAHogla22:2222:231min39 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat22:2622:271min42 km-11On Time
BARUBaharu22:3022:311min45 km-11On Time
JNMJayngr Majlipur22:3622:371min50 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd22:4522:461min54 km-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur22:5022:511min59 km-11On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur23:1523:161min62 km-11On Time
URPUdairampur23:2023:211min67 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt23:2523:261min71 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali23:3023:311min76 km111On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt23:3723:381min82 km111-
NCPNishchindapur23:4423:451min84 km-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt23:5223:531min92 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip23:5623:571min95 km-11On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt00:0400:051min103 km112-
NMKANamkhana00:15ends-109 km-12On Time

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Yesterday
28-09-2020
Today
29-09-2020
Tomorrow
30-09-2020
Thursday
01-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Shasan Road
27 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
31 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
34 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
1min
GOCHARAN
36 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
1min
HOGLA
38 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
42 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHARU
44 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
49 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhabpur
58 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
61 km
23:04
23:16
Cancelled
-
12min
UDAIRAMPUR
67 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
71 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Karanjali
75 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
83 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KASHINAGAR HALT
92 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
1min
KAKDWIP
95 km
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
1min
NAMKHANA
108 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local - 34794

34794 is a popular Sealdah to Namkhana passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34794 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Namkhana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah- Namkhana Galloping Local

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the ok ok train for a short time travel
idjdkdlxnxlxm nxhxljxiy you jdxjd HD djxdj djdididjdi djdididjdi djdijdndi
ayigi kid pleta pharm.pe
WRITE A REVIEW