more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

37844

Bwn Hwh Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
17:25
Barddhaman Jn
2hr 23min
21 Stops
HWH
19:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37844 - Bwn Hwh Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
HWH
-
-

Bwn Hwh Pass Schedule

37844 - Bwn Hwh Pass runs from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn, 6 days of the week. The 37844 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:48 hrs. The total running duration of 37844 train is 2hr 23min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bwn Hwh Pass & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts17:25-0311On Time
GRPGangpur17:3117:321min7 km-11On Time
SKGSaktigarh17:3617:371min12 km-11On Time
PLAEPalsit17:3917:401min15 km-11On Time
RSLRRasulpur17:4317:441min19 km-11On Time
MYMMemari17:4917:501min25 km-11On Time
BGFBagila17:5217:531min28 km-11On Time
DBPDebipur17:5617:571min32 km-11On Time
BOIBainchi18:0018:011min37 km-11On Time
BCGMBainchigram18:0318:041min40 km-11On Time
SLGSimlagarh18:0618:071min41 km-11On Time
PDAPundooah18:1018:111min46 km-11On Time
KHNKhanyan18:1518:161min52 km-11On Time
TLOTalandu18:1918:201min57 km-11On Time
MUGMagra18:2318:241min61 km-11On Time
ADSTAdi Saptagram18:2618:271min64 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn18:4318:441min68 km-11On Time
CNSChuchura18:5018:511min71 km-11On Time
CGRChandan Nagar18:5318:541min74 km-11On Time
SHESeoraphuli19:0519:061min85 km-11On Time
SRPSerampore19:0919:101min88 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn19:48ends-107 km-11On Time

Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
09-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
2
Source
GANGPUR
7 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
4
1min
SAKTIGARH
12 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
5
1min
PALSIT
15 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
RASULPUR
19 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Memari
25 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGILA
29 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Debipur
32 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Bainchi
37 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
2
1min
BAINCHIGRAM
39 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Simlagarh
41 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
1
1min
PUNDOOAH
46 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
2
1min
KHANYAN
52 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
1
1min
TALANDU
57 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
2
1min
MAGRA
60 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Adi Saptagram
64 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Bandel Jn
67 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
3
1min
Chuchura
71 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
74 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Seoraphuli
84 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
6
1min
Serampore
87 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Howrah Jn
107 km
19:48
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844

The Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37844 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Hwh Pass

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
from gigojnpnobo igohigigulfxykxtuz,jxxudk
diduchejfiauysgfbfuchzbsndhxhxvzvdv hxhzhzbe
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
WRITE A REVIEW