Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
17:25
Barddhaman Jn
2hr 23min
21 Stops
HWH
19:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HWH
BWN
-
-
-

Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn, 6 days. The Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:48 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Hwh Pass train is 2hr 23min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Hwh Pass - 37844 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Hwh Pass has the longest halt time at Gangpur,Saktigarh,Palsit,Rasulpur,Memari,Bagila,Debipur,Bainchi,Bainchigram,Simlagarh,Pundooah,Khanyan,Talandu,Magra,Adi Saptagram,Bandel Jn,Chuchura,Chandan Nagar,Seoraphuli,Serampore, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bwn Hwh Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts17:25-0-11On Time
GRPGangpur17:3117:321min7 km-113min
SKGSaktigarh17:3617:371min12 km-115min
PLAEPalsit17:3917:401min15 km-118min
RSLRRasulpur17:4317:441min19 km-118min
MYMMemari17:4917:501min25 km-1110min
BGFBagila17:5217:531min28 km-11
DBPDebipur17:5617:571min32 km-11
BOIBainchi18:0018:011min37 km-1111min
BCGMBainchigram18:0318:041min40 km-11
SLGSimlagarh18:0618:071min41 km-11
PDAPundooah18:1018:111min46 km-1111min
KHNKhanyan18:1518:161min52 km-1111min
TLOTalandu18:1918:201min57 km-113min
MUGMagra18:2318:241min61 km-1114min
ADSTAdi Saptagram18:2618:271min64 km-1117min
BDCBandel Jn18:4318:441min68 km-1113min
CNSChuchura18:5018:511min71 km-1116min
CGRChandan Nagar18:5318:541min74 km11117min
SHESeoraphuli19:0519:061min85 km-1114min
SRPSerampore19:0919:101min88 km-1114min
HWHHowrah Jn19:48ends-107 km-118min

Bwn Hwh Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
GANGPUR
-
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
SAKTIGARH
-
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
PALSIT
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
RASULPUR
-
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Memari
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGILA
-
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Debipur
-
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bainchi
-
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAINCHIGRAM
-
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Simlagarh
-
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDOOAH
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
KHANYAN
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
TALANDU
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAGRA
-
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Adi Saptagram
-
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
-
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
-
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Serampore
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
107 km
19:48
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 Train Information

Bwn Hwh Pass (37844) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 37844 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Hwh Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Hwh Pass 37844 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
very very good clean train good
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
ney ami tai dekha niyo to the consumer electronics in this case the only
from gigojnpnobo igohigigulfxykxtuz,jxxudk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW