Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

37844 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 37844 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) train live running status. 37844 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) train runs from Barddhaman Jn (BWN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 37844 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 37844 Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) from Barddhaman Jn is 17:25. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:47. The total distance covered by Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) - 37844.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
4
Source
GANGPUR
6 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
3
1min
SAKTIGARH
11 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
7
1min
PALSIT
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
RASULPUR
19 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
2
1min
Memari
25 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
BAGILA
28 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
3
1min
Debipur
32 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
2
1min
Bainchi
37 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
1min
BAINCHIGRAM
39 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
3
1min
Simlagarh
41 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
2
1min
PUNDOOAH
46 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
3
1min
KHANYAN
51 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
2
1min
TALANDU
56 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
3
1min
MAGRA
60 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
4
1min
Adi Saptagram
63 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
67 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
5
1min
Chuchura
71 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
1min
Chandan Nagar
74 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
Seoraphuli
85 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
6
1min
Serampore
87 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Howrah Jn
107 km
19:47
19:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train running or not?

A. Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train starts from Barddhaman Jn at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train now?

A. Check the location of Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train?

A. The last stop for Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) 37844 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:47