Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
21:15
Lingampalli
1hr 25min
21 Stops
FM
22:40
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47159 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47159 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts21:15-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar21:1821:191min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta21:2321:241min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City21:2721:281min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda21:3021:311min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar21:3221:331min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar21:3521:361min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:3721:381min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet21:4221:431min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park21:4621:471min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St21:5021:511min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn22:0522:072min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi22:1122:121min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College22:1322:141min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania22:1522:161min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar22:1722:181min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda22:2222:231min30 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet22:2522:261min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura22:2722:281min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg22:2922:301min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda22:3322:341min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma22:40ends-38 km-11On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47159) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47159 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47159 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN