Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

47159 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 47159 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts train live running status. 47159 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Umdanagar (UR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 47159 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 47159 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts from Lingampalli is 21:17. The arrival time to Umdanagar is 23:15. The total distance covered by Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts is 50 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Umdanagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts - 47159.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 21:17
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
Source
Chandanagar
1 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
5 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
8 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
11 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
13 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
16 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
17 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
20 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
28 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
36 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
42 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Budvel
44 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
50 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train running or not?

A. Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train starts from Lingampalli at 21:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train now?

A. Check the location of Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train?

A. The last stop for Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47159 train is Umdanagar(UR). The train reaches Umdanagar at 23:15