Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47166 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
18:35
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
20:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47166 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47166 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47166 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 6 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts18:35-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:3718:381min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:4118:421min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:4318:441min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:4618:471min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda18:4918:501min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar18:5318:541min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:5518:561min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:5919:001min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0419:051min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn19:1019:122min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St19:1319:141min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park19:1519:161min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet19:1819:191min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:2019:211min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar19:2219:231min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar19:2519:261min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda19:2719:281min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City19:2919:301min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta19:3319:341min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar19:3719:381min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli20:00ends-38 km-11On Time

47166 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
-
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47166) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47166) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47166 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN