Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
18:35
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
20:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47166 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts18:35-0111
HPGHuppuguda18:3718:381min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:4118:421min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:4318:441min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:4618:471min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda18:4918:501min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar18:5318:541min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:5518:561min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:5919:001min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0419:051min12 km211
SCSecunderabad Jn19:1019:122min14 km-113min
JETSecbad James St19:1319:141min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park19:1519:161min17 km2118min
BMTBegampet19:1819:191min19 km2117min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:2019:211min20 km21135min
FNBFatehnagar19:2219:231min22 km21116min
BTNRBhartnagar19:2519:261min24 km21120min
BRBDBorabanda19:2719:281min27 km21140min
HTCYHitech City19:2919:301min29 km21118min
HFZHafizpeta19:3319:341min32 km21122min
CDNRChandanagar19:3719:381min36 km21126min
LPILingampalli20:00ends-38 km-1139min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 19:59
Refresh
Updated 11hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
19:10
On Time
3
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
19:13
19:14
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
19:16
19:17
On Time
2
-
Dabirpura
4 km
19:18
19:19
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
5 km
19:20
19:21
On Time
1
-
Kacheguda
7 km
19:24
19:25
On Time
1
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
19:26
19:27
On Time
1
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
19:28
19:29
On Time
1
-
Arts College
11 km
19:30
19:31
On Time
2
-
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
19:32
19:33
On Time
2
-
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
19:59
19:45
20:01
19:47
14min
10
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:02
19:51
20:03
19:52
11min
2
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
20:06
19:55
20:07
19:56
11min
1
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:10
19:59
20:11
20:00
11min
2
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
20:12
20:01
20:13
20:02
11min
2
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
20:15
20:04
20:16
20:05
11min
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
20:17
20:06
20:18
20:07
11min
2
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
20:19
20:08
20:20
20:09
11min
2
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
20:22
20:11
20:22
20:12
11min
2
-
HAFIZPETA
32 km
20:26
20:16
20:27
20:17
10min
2
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
20:29
20:20
20:30
20:21
9min
1
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
20:46
20:47
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47166) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47166 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47166 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN