Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
08:30
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
09:55
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) - 47211 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) - 47211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts08:30-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda08:3308:341min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg08:3608:371min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura08:3808:391min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet08:4008:411min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda08:4408:451min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar08:4608:471min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania08:4808:491min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College08:5008:511min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi08:5208:531min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0509:072min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St09:1009:111min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park09:1309:141min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet09:1809:191min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital09:2109:221min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar09:2409:251min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar09:2709:281min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda09:3009:311min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City09:3409:351min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta09:3709:381min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar09:4109:421min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli09:55ends-38 km-11On Time

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) (47211) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achhi hai ye train bhut hi shi h
WRITE A REVIEW