Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) train live running status. 47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) train runs from Umdanagar (UR) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 47211 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) from Umdanagar is 07:30. The arrival time to Lingampalli is . The total distance covered by Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) is 50 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Umdanagar to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) - 47211.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
On Time
Crossed Secunderabad Jn at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 12hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
4
Source
BUDVEL
6 km
07:41
07:40
07:42
07:41
1min
1
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
07:44
07:43
07:45
07:44
1min
2
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
07:51
07:50
07:54
07:51
3min
2
3min
HUPPUGUDA
14 km
07:57
07:54
07:58
07:55
3min
1
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
08:00
07:57
08:01
07:58
3min
1
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
1
1min
Malakpet
18 km
08:04
08:01
08:05
08:02
3min
1
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
08:08
08:05
08:09
08:06
3min
1
1min
VIDYANAGAR
22 km
08:11
08:08
08:12
08:09
3min
1
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
08:13
08:10
08:14
08:11
3min
1
1min
Arts College
24 km
08:15
08:12
08:16
08:13
3min
1
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
08:18
08:15
08:20
08:16
4min
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
10
2min
Secbad James St
29 km
08:51
08:52
On Time
2
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
30 km
08:55
08:56
On Time
2
1min
Begampet
32 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
2
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
33 km
09:01
09:02
On Time
2
1min
FATEHNAGAR
34 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
37 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
2
1min
BORABANDA
39 km
09:08
09:09
On Time
2
1min
HITECH CITY
42 km
09:11
09:12
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
45 km
09:16
09:17
On Time
2
1min
CHANDANAGAR
48 km
09:20
09:21
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
50 km
09:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train running or not?

A. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train starts from Umdanagar at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train now?

A. Check the location of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train?

A. The last stop for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Mmts (ladies Special) 47211 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at