Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
14:40
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
16:05
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts14:40-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:4214:431min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:4614:471min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura14:4814:491min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet14:5014:511min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda14:5414:551min7 km-115min
VARVidyanagar14:5814:591min9 km1115min
JOOJamai Osmania15:0015:011min11 km1115min
ATCArts College15:0215:031min11 km1115min
STPDSitafal Mandi15:0415:051min12 km2118min
SCSecunderabad Jn15:1015:122min14 km-116min
JETSecbad James St15:1515:161min16 km21121min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:1715:181min17 km21116min
BMTBegampet15:2315:241min19 km21121min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:2515:261min20 km21121min
FNBFatehnagar15:2715:281min22 km21121min
BTNRBhartnagar15:3015:311min24 km21123min
BRBDBorabanda15:3215:331min27 km21122min
HTCYHitech City15:3615:371min29 km21116min
HFZHafizpeta15:4015:411min32 km21115min
CDNRChandanagar15:4415:451min36 km21110min
LPILingampalli16:05ends-38 km-1121min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47216) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN