Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
14:40
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
16:05
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47216 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47216 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47216 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts14:40-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda14:4214:431min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:4614:471min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura14:4814:491min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet14:5014:511min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda14:5414:551min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar14:5814:591min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania15:0015:011min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College15:0215:031min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi15:0415:051min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn15:1015:122min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St15:1515:161min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:1715:181min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet15:2315:241min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:2515:261min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar15:2715:281min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar15:3015:311min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda15:3215:331min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City15:3615:371min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:4015:411min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:4415:451min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli16:05ends-38 km-11On Time

47216 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
-
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
-
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
16:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47216) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47216) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47216 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN