Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train live running status. 47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train runs from Falaknuma (FM) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 47216 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts from Falaknuma is 14:40. The arrival time to Lingampalli is 16:05. The total distance covered by Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is 37 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47216.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Huppuguda
1 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
9 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
17 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
20 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
21 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
24 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
26 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
29 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
32 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
35 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

47216 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 running or not?

A. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 starts from Falaknuma at 14:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 now?

A. Check the location of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 train?

A. The last stop for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47216 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at 16:05