more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

51462

Bgm Mrj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
06:10
Belagavi
3hr
15 Stops
MRJ
09:10
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-

Bgm Mrj Passenger Schedule

51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51462 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51462 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bgm Mrj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts06:10-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi06:2006:211min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal06:3106:321min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur06:4106:421min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti06:5006:511min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road06:5907:001min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha07:0907:101min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi07:1907:201min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road07:2907:301min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag07:3907:401min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli07:4907:501min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi07:5908:001min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd08:0908:101min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal08:2408:251min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar08:3408:351min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn09:10ends-138 km211On Time

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-10-2020
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Wednesday
21-10-2020
Yesterday
22-10-2020
Today
23-10-2020
Tomorrow
24-10-2020
Sunday
25-10-2020
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 10hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
16 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
27 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
36 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
58 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
66 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
73 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
87 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
98 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
120 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
137 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgm Mrj Passenger

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462

51462 is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Belgaum to Miraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgm Mrj Passenger

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train morning jarny belgam to miraj
Good train 🚉very nice from belgaum to MIRAJ
Needs cleanliness... N proper windows
Very best train in the morning towards miraj
it's an just good train but mostly late always
WRITE A REVIEW