4.0

51462

Bgm Mrj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
06:10
Belagavi
3hr
15 Stops
MRJ
09:10
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-

Bgm Mrj Passenger Schedule

The 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn). Bgm Mrj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51462 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51462 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 schedule, Bgm Mrj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts06:10-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi06:2006:211min16 km1117min
SULSuladhal06:3106:321min27 km1118min
PCHPachhapur06:4106:421min36 km1119min
PRKHParkanhatti06:5006:511min43 km11110min
GKKGokak Road06:5907:001min52 km-1110min
GPBGhatprabha07:0907:101min58 km-1110min
BGWDBagewadi07:1907:201min66 km-1111min
CKRChikodi Road07:2907:301min73 km11110min
RBGRaybag07:3907:401min87 km11123min
CNCChinchli07:4907:501min98 km11124min
KUDKudachi07:5908:001min105 km11122min
UGRUgar Khurd08:0908:101min111 km-1124min
SEDShedbal08:2408:251min120 km11122min
VJRVijayanagar08:3408:351min129 km11124min
MRJMiraj Jn09:10ends-137 km21110min

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
16 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
27 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
36 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
58 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
66 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
73 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
87 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
98 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
120 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
137 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgm Mrj Passenger

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462

The Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 train runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51462 route map. You can also check how to reach Belgaum to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgm Mrj Passenger

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train 🚉very nice from belgaum to MIRAJ
Needs cleanliness... N proper windows
Very best train in the morning towards miraj
it's an just good train but mostly late always
WRITE A REVIEW