more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

51462 Bgm Mrj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
06:10
Belagavi
3hr
15 Stops
MRJ
09:10
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-
-

51462 Schedule & Time Table

51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51462 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51462 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Sulebhavi,Suladhal,Pachhapur,Parkanhatti,Gokak Road,Ghatprabha,Bagewadi,Chikodi Road,Raybag,Chinchli,Kudachi,Ugar Khurd,Shedbal,Vijayanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgm Mrj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts06:10-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi06:2006:211min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal06:3106:321min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur06:4106:421min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti06:5006:511min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road06:5907:001min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha07:0907:101min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi07:1907:201min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road07:2907:301min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag07:3907:401min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli07:4907:501min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi07:5908:001min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd08:0908:101min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal08:2408:251min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar08:3408:351min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn09:10ends-138 km211On Time

51462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
15 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
27 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
36 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
43 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
52 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
57 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
65 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
72 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
87 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
97 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
104 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
111 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
120 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
137 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bgm Mrj Passenger (51462) Train

51462 is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Belgaum to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51462 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train morning jarny belgam to miraj
Good train 🚉very nice from belgaum to MIRAJ
Needs cleanliness... N proper windows
Very best train in the morning towards miraj
it's an just good train but mostly late always
WRITE A REVIEW