Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
06:10
Belagavi
3hr
15 Stops
MRJ
09:10
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-
-

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51462 Bgm Mrj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Belagavi station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Belagavi and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts06:10-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi06:2006:211min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal06:3106:321min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur06:4106:421min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti06:5006:511min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road06:5907:001min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha07:0907:101min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi07:1907:201min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road07:2907:301min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag07:3907:401min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli07:4907:501min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi07:5908:001min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd08:0908:101min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal08:2408:251min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar08:3408:351min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn09:10ends-138 km211On Time

Bgm Mrj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
-
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
-
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
-
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
-
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYANAGAR
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
-
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Train Information

Bgm Mrj Passenger (51462) train runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 51462 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgm Mrj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgm Mrj Passenger 51462 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train morning jarny belgam to miraj
Good train 🚉very nice from belgaum to MIRAJ
Needs cleanliness... N proper windows
Very best train in the morning towards miraj
it's an just good train but mostly late always
WRITE A REVIEW