more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

51885 Bina Dmo Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
18:00
Bina Jn
3hr 50min
17 Stops
DMO
21:50
Damoh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51885 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DMO
BINA
-
-
-

51885 Schedule & Time Table

51885 - Bina Dmo Passenger runs from Bina Jn to Damoh, 7 days of the week. The 51885 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Damoh at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51885 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Saugor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bina Dmo Passenger - 51885 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bina Dmo Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts18:00-0511On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi18:0818:102min5 km211On Time
BJQBaghora18:1818:202min10 km211On Time
KYEKhurai18:3218:342min22 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri18:4218:442min31 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera18:5418:562min40 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara19:0419:062min49 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli19:1619:182min56 km-11On Time
RTZRatona19:2819:302min67 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor19:4019:455min75 km111On Time
MKRNMakronia19:5820:002min82 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd20:0820:102min89 km-11On Time
GWGirwar20:2020:222min99 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar20:3020:322min106 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj20:4220:442min113 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia20:5821:002min126 km-11On Time
ANAAslana21:1321:152min139 km-11On Time
DMODamoh21:50ends-152 km-11On Time

51885 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Dmo Passenger - 51885 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Baghora
9 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
21 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
30 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
39 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
48 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
56 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
RATONA
67 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
74 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
81 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
88 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
98 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
DANGIDHAR
105 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
112 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
125 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
139 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
151 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Dmo Passenger - 51885 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Dmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Dmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bina Dmo Passenger (51885) Train

51885 is a popular Bina Jn to Damoh passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51885 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bina to Damoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51885 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर नहीं आती हमेशा लेट आतीदतबभ
thus train Never be on Time
speed and cleaning very common problem in passenger train plz resolve it
सफाई करवना भोजन की विव्स्था
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW