more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

53043 Hwh Rgd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:10
Howrah Jn
23hr 45min
87 Stops
RGD
10:55
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53043 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
RGD
HWH
-
-
-

53043 Schedule & Time Table

53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Rajgir, 7 days of the week. The 53043 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53043 train is 23hr 45min, stopping at 88 stations during the journey. Kiul Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Rgd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:10-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore11:3611:393min20 km311On Time
SHESeoraphuli11:4311:452min22 km411On Time
CGRChandan Nagar11:5411:573min33 km311On Time
CNSChuchura12:0012:011min36 km311On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:1012:144min40 km111On Time
MUGMagra12:2012:211min47 km-11-
PDAPundooah12:3112:321min61 km211On Time
BOIBainchi12:4012:411min70 km-11-
MYMMemari12:5012:511min82 km211On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:1613:215min107 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn13:3813:391min120 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal13:4813:491min125 km211On Time
BPSBanpas13:5313:541min130 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal14:0014:011min135 km211On Time
GKHGuskara14:0814:135min140 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal14:2014:211min146 km111On Time
BDHBhedia14:2714:281min151 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:3614:393min159 km111On Time
PNEPrantik14:4514:461min163 km111On Time
KPLEKopai14:5514:561min170 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn15:0415:051min178 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur15:1015:111min184 km111On Time
SNTSainthia15:1815:202min192 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur15:2715:281min199 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur15:3515:361min207 km311On Time
TPFTarapith Road15:4215:431min212 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat16:0216:108min220 km211On Time
NHTNalhati Jn16:2416:262min234 km311On Time
CTRChatra16:3216:331min242 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai16:4116:421min250 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:4716:481min255 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram16:5616:571min262 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi17:0317:041min267 km311On Time
PKRPakur17:1217:131min272 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita17:1917:201min277 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur17:2717:281min284 km-11On Time
GMANGumani17:3417:351min291 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn18:5218:575min298 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi19:0619:071min306 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1619:171min315 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak19:2319:241min320 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:3219:331min325 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur19:4619:471min339 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn19:5619:571min345 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn20:3020:388min353 km211On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki20:5220:531min368 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti21:0221:031min376 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur21:1421:151min385 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon21:3021:311min397 km211On Time
EKCEkchari21:3921:401min401 km111On Time
GGAGhoga21:4621:471min406 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha21:5621:571min412 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur22:0922:101min419 km211On Time
BGPBhagalpur22:5023:0010min427 km-11On Time
NATNathnagar23:0723:081min430 km211On Time
AKNAkbarnagar23:1823:191min441 km-11On Time
MVVMaheshi23:2523:261min445 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj23:3223:331min451 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur23:5123:521min469 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn00:0800:1810min480 km-12On Time
DRTPDasharathpur00:2700:281min486 km112On Time
DRHDharhara00:3500:361min492 km112On Time
MSDNMasudan00:4200:431min498 km112On Time
AHAAbhaipur00:4800:491min502 km212On Time
KJHKajra01:0801:091min509 km112On Time
DNREDhanauri02:4802:491min519 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn03:1003:3525min525 km212On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:3903:412min526 km212On Time
MKBMankatha03:4703:492min532 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya04:0604:082min541 km212On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra04:4404:451min547 km-12On Time
HTZHathidah Jn04:5104:532min551 km212On Time
MKAMokameh Jn05:3505:405min559 km312On Time
MORMor05:4805:502min566 km-12On Time
PHKPunarakh06:0706:092min574 km-12On Time
BARHBarh06:2006:222min585 km-12On Time
ATLAthmal Gola06:3306:352min594 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:0507:3025min603 km-12On Time
HRTHarnaut07:4607:482min613 km212On Time
WENAWena07:5808:002min618 km112On Time
RRERahul Road08:0808:091min624 km112On Time
SOWSuhsarai08:1708:181min629 km112On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif08:3108:365min632 km112On Time
POEPawapuri Road H08:4808:502min638 km112On Time
NLDNalanda09:0009:022min645 km212On Time
SILOSilao09:0909:112min650 km112On Time
RGDRajgir10:55ends-656 km112On Time

53043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
11:36
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
22 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
32 km
11:54
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
35 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
39 km
12:10
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDOOAH
60 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Memari
82 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
13:16
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
120 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
129 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
134 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
139 km
14:08
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
146 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
151 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
14:36
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
163 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
169 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
183 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
191 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
198 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
207 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
219 km
16:02
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
233 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
242 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
249 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
254 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
261 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
266 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
272 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
276 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
284 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
290 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
298 km
18:52
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
306 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
314 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
319 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
324 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
338 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
344 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
20:30
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
367 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
376 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
385 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
396 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
400 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
406 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
412 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
419 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
426 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
430 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
440 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
444 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
450 km
23:32
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
468 km
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
00:08
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
486 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
491 km
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
497 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
501 km
00:48
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
508 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
519 km
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
524 km
03:10
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
03:39
03:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
531 km
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
541 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Dumra
546 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
550 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
558 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
566 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
574 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
584 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
593 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
602 km
07:05
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Harnaut
613 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
618 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
624 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
628 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
632 km
08:31
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
638 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
644 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Silao
649 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgir
655 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Rgd Passenger (53043) Train

53043 is a popular Howrah Jn to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 656 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53043 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53043 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a very good app.. Though update is needed
Good and clean for Indian railways
not time toilet not clean
it is a very good app.. Though update is needed
lol train time and too many late
ki uuu👍 u u out us u hi uu😜 u
very very beautiful and I love this
most faltu train .har station or half & hour rukti hai.GRP ka behaviour literature jaisa hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW