more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

53043

Hwh Rgd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:10
Howrah Jn
23hr 45min
87 Stops
RGD
10:55
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
HWH
RGD
-
-

Hwh Rgd Passenger Schedule

53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Rajgir, 7 days of the week. The 53043 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53043 train is 23hr 45min, stopping at 88 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Rgd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:10-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore11:3611:393min20 km311On Time
SHESeoraphuli11:4311:452min22 km411On Time
CGRChandan Nagar11:5411:573min33 km311On Time
CNSChuchura12:0012:011min36 km311On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:1012:144min40 km111On Time
MUGMagra12:2012:211min47 km-11-
PDAPundooah12:3112:321min61 km211On Time
BOIBainchi12:4012:411min70 km-11-
MYMMemari12:5012:511min82 km211On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:1613:215min107 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn13:3813:391min120 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal13:4813:491min125 km211On Time
BPSBanpas13:5313:541min130 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal14:0014:011min135 km211On Time
GKHGuskara14:0814:135min140 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal14:2014:211min146 km111On Time
BDHBhedia14:2714:281min151 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:3614:393min159 km111On Time
PNEPrantik14:4514:461min163 km111On Time
KPLEKopai14:5514:561min170 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn15:0415:051min178 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur15:1015:111min184 km111On Time
SNTSainthia15:1815:202min192 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur15:2715:281min199 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur15:3515:361min207 km311On Time
TPFTarapith Road15:4215:431min212 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat16:0216:108min220 km211On Time
NHTNalhati Jn16:2416:262min234 km311On Time
CTRChatra16:3216:331min242 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai16:4116:421min250 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:4716:481min255 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram16:5616:571min262 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi17:0317:041min267 km311On Time
PKRPakur17:1217:131min272 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita17:1917:201min277 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur17:2717:281min284 km-11On Time
GMANGumani17:3417:351min291 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn18:5218:575min298 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi19:0619:071min306 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1619:171min315 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak19:2319:241min320 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari19:3219:331min325 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur19:4619:471min339 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn19:5619:571min345 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn20:3020:388min353 km211On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki20:5220:531min368 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti21:0221:031min376 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur21:1421:151min385 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon21:3021:311min397 km211On Time
EKCEkchari21:3921:401min401 km111On Time
GGAGhoga21:4621:471min406 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha21:5621:571min412 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur22:0922:101min419 km211On Time
BGPBhagalpur22:5023:0010min427 km-11On Time
NATNathnagar23:0723:081min430 km211On Time
AKNAkbarnagar23:1823:191min441 km-11On Time
MVVMaheshi23:2523:261min445 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj23:3223:331min451 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur23:5123:521min469 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn00:0800:1810min480 km-12On Time
DRTPDasharathpur00:2700:281min486 km112On Time
DRHDharhara00:3500:361min492 km112On Time
MSDNMasudan00:4200:431min498 km112On Time
AHAAbhaipur00:4800:491min502 km212On Time
KJHKajra01:0801:091min509 km112On Time
DNREDhanauri02:4802:491min519 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn03:1003:3525min525 km212On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:3903:412min526 km212On Time
MKBMankatha03:4703:492min532 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya04:0604:082min541 km212On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra04:4404:451min547 km-12On Time
HTZHathidah Jn04:5104:532min551 km212On Time
MKAMokameh Jn05:3505:405min559 km312On Time
MORMor05:4805:502min566 km-12On Time
PHKPunarakh06:0706:092min574 km-12On Time
BARHBarh06:2006:222min585 km-12On Time
ATLAthmal Gola06:3306:352min594 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:0507:3025min603 km-12On Time
HRTHarnaut07:4607:482min613 km212On Time
WENAWena07:5808:002min618 km112On Time
RRERahul Road08:0808:091min624 km112On Time
SOWSuhsarai08:1708:181min629 km112On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif08:3108:365min632 km112On Time
POEPawapuri Road H08:4808:502min638 km112On Time
NLDNalanda09:0009:022min645 km212On Time
SILOSilao09:0909:112min650 km112On Time
RGDRajgir10:55ends-656 km112On Time

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
11:36
11:39
Cancelled
-
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
11:54
11:57
Cancelled
-
3min
Chuchura
35 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
12:10
12:14
Cancelled
-
4min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Memari
81 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
13:16
13:21
Cancelled
-
5min
Khana Jn
120 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BANPAS
129 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Guskara
139 km
14:08
14:13
Cancelled
-
5min
PICHKURIRDHAL
145 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhedia
150 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
14:36
14:39
Cancelled
-
3min
Prantik
162 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KOPAI
168 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
177 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallarpur
206 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Hat
218 km
16:02
16:10
Cancelled
-
8min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Chatra
242 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Murarai
250 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
255 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgram
262 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
NAGARNABI
268 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Pakur
273 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
TILBHITA
277 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotalpukur
285 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
1min
GUMANI
292 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
301 km
18:52
18:57
Cancelled
-
5min
BAKUDI
309 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
318 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalian Chak
323 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Taljhari
328 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
342 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
348 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
356 km
20:30
20:38
Cancelled
-
8min
Mirza Cheuki
371 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Pirpainti
379 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
388 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kahalgaon
400 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekchari
405 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoga
410 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
416 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sabaur
423 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagalpur
431 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Nathnagar
435 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarnagar
445 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHESHI
449 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanganj
455 km
23:32
23:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Bariarpur
473 km
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
484 km
00:08
00:18
Cancelled
-
10min
Dasharathpur
490 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharhara
495 km
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Masudan
501 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Abhaipur
506 km
00:48
00:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kajra
513 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanauri
523 km
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kiul Jn
529 km
03:10
03:35
Cancelled
1
25min
Luckeesarai Jn
530 km
03:39
03:41
Cancelled
2
2min
Mankatha
536 km
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
4
2min
Barhiya
545 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Rampur Dumra
551 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
3
1min
Hathidah Jn
556 km
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
563 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Mor
570 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Punarakh
578 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Barh
588 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
3
2min
Athmal Gola
598 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
606 km
07:05
07:30
Cancelled
4
25min
Harnaut
617 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Wena
622 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Rahul Road
628 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Suhsarai
632 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
635 km
08:31
08:36
Cancelled
2
5min
Pawapuri Road H
641 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Nalanda
645 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Silao
650 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajgir
656 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Rgd Passenger

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043

53043 is a popular Howrah Jn to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 656 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53043 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Rajgir" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Rgd Passenger

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a very good app.. Though update is needed
Good and clean for Indian railways
not time toilet not clean
it is a very good app.. Though update is needed
lol train time and too many late
ki uuu👍 u u out us u hi uu😜 u
very very beautiful and I love this
most faltu train .har station or half & hour rukti hai.GRP ka behaviour literature jaisa hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW