3.2

53043

Hwh Rgd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:10
Howrah Jn
23hr 45min
85 Stops
RGD
10:55
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
HWH
RGD
-
-

Hwh Rgd Passenger Schedule

The 53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RGD (Rajgir). Hwh Rgd Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53043 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53043 train is 23hr 45min, stopping at 86 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 schedule, Hwh Rgd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53043 - Hwh Rgd Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:10-0211On Time
SRPSerampore11:3611:393min20 km31127min
SHESeoraphuli11:4311:452min22 km41127min
CGRChandan Nagar11:5411:573min33 km31128min
CNSChuchura12:0012:011min36 km31129min
BDCBandel Jn12:1012:144min40 km11127min
PDAPundooah12:3112:321min61 km21134min
MYMMemari12:5012:511min82 km21137min
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:1613:215min107 km-1150min
KANKhana Jn13:3813:391min120 km-1153min
JTLJhapater Dhal13:4813:491min125 km21154min
BPSBanpas13:5313:541min130 km21157min
NRXNoadar Dhal14:0014:011min135 km21158min
GKHGuskara14:0814:135min140 km2111hr 1min
PCQPichkurirdhal14:2014:211min146 km11158min
BDHBhedia14:2714:281min151 km1111hr 1min
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:3614:393min159 km1111hr 2min
PNEPrantik14:4514:461min163 km1111hr 3min
KPLEKopai14:5514:561min170 km2111hr 13min
AMPAhmadpur Jn15:0415:051min178 km1111hr 21min
BSLEBataspur15:1015:111min184 km1111hr 23min
SNTSainthia15:1815:202min192 km3111hr 27min
GHLEGadadharpur15:2715:281min199 km1111hr 28min
MLVMallarpur15:3515:361min207 km3111hr 29min
TPFTarapith Road15:4215:431min212 km1111hr 31min
RPHRampur Hat16:0216:108min220 km2111hr 24min
NHTNalhati Jn16:2416:262min234 km3111hr 31min
CTRChatra16:3216:331min242 km-111hr 33min
MRRMurarai16:4116:421min250 km-111hr 34min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:4716:481min255 km-111hr 36min
RJGRajgram16:5616:571min262 km3111hr 37min
NGFNagarnabi17:0317:041min267 km3111hr 39min
PKRPakur17:1217:131min272 km1111hr 43min
TBBTilbhita17:1917:201min277 km-111hr 39min
KLPKotalpukur17:2717:281min284 km-111hr 42min
GMANGumani17:3417:351min291 km-111hr 47min
BHWBarharwa Jn18:5218:575min298 km11157min
BKLEBakudi19:0619:071min306 km-111hr 2min
TPHTinpahar Jn19:1619:171min315 km1111hr 9min
KXEKalian Chak19:2319:241min320 km-111hr 15min
TLJTaljhari19:3219:331min325 km-111hr 15min
MJPMoharajpur19:4619:471min339 km-111hr 17min
SLJSakrigali Jn19:5619:571min345 km-111hr 17min
SBGSahibganj Jn20:3020:388min353 km2111hr 6min
MZCMirza Cheuki20:5220:531min368 km1111hr 17min
PPTPirpainti21:0221:031min376 km-111hr 22min
SVRPShivanarayanpur21:1421:151min385 km-111hr 25min
CLGKahalgaon21:3021:311min397 km2111hr 38min
EKCEkchari21:3921:401min401 km1111hr 48min
GGAGhoga21:4621:471min406 km-111hr 54min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha21:5621:571min412 km-112hr 10min
SBOSabaur22:0922:101min419 km2112hr 9min
BGPBhagalpur22:5023:0010min427 km-111hr 43min
NATNathnagar23:0723:081min430 km2111hr 45min
AKNAkbarnagar23:1823:191min441 km-111hr 50min
MVVMaheshi23:2523:261min445 km-111hr 50min
SGGSultanganj23:3223:331min451 km-111hr 49min
BUPBariarpur23:5123:521min469 km1111hr 58min
JMPJamalpur Jn00:0800:1810min480 km-122hr 14min
DRTPDasharathpur00:2700:281min486 km1122hr 19min
DRHDharhara00:3500:361min492 km1122hr 21min
MSDNMasudan00:4200:431min498 km1122hr 22min
AHAAbhaipur00:4800:491min502 km2122hr 23min
KJHKajra01:0801:091min509 km1122hr 14min
DNREDhanauri02:4802:491min519 km1121hr 11min
KIULKiul Jn03:1003:3525min525 km2121hr 11min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:3903:412min526 km2121hr 29min
MKBMankatha03:4703:492min532 km2121hr 28min
BRYABarhiya04:0604:082min541 km2121hr 29min
RDUMRampur Dumra04:4404:451min547 km-121hr 14min
HTZHathidah Jn04:5104:532min551 km2121hr 13min
MKAMokameh Jn05:3505:405min559 km31252min
MORMor05:4805:502min566 km-1255min
PHKPunarakh06:0706:092min574 km-1253min
BARHBarh06:2006:222min585 km-1257min
ATLAthmal Gola06:3306:352min594 km-121hr 1min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:0507:3025min603 km-1249min
HRTHarnaut07:4607:482min613 km2121hr 12min
WENAWena07:5808:002min618 km1121hr 19min
RRERahul Road08:0808:091min624 km1121hr 27min
SOWSuhsarai08:1708:181min629 km1121hr 27min
BEHSBihar Sharif08:3108:365min632 km1121hr 19min
POEPawapuri Road H08:4808:502min638 km1121hr 34min
NLDNalanda09:0009:022min645 km2121hr 42min
SILOSilao09:0909:112min650 km1121hr 59min
RGDRajgir10:55ends-656 km1121hr 2min

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
11:36
11:36
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
11:54
11:54
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
3min
Chuchura
35 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
12:10
12:10
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
4min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Memari
81 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
13:16
13:16
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
5min
Khana Jn
120 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
129 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
139 km
14:08
14:08
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
5min
PICHKURIRDHAL
145 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
150 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
14:36
14:36
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
3min
Prantik
162 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
168 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
177 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
183 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
GADADHARPUR
198 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
206 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
212 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
218 km
16:02
16:02
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
8min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
242 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
250 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
255 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
262 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
268 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
273 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
277 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
285 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
292 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
301 km
18:52
18:52
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
5min
BAKUDI
309 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
318 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
323 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
328 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
342 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
348 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
356 km
20:30
20:30
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
8min
Mirza Cheuki
371 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
379 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
388 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
400 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
405 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
410 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
416 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
423 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
431 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Nathnagar
435 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
445 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
449 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
455 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
473 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
484 km
00:08
00:08
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
10min
Dasharathpur
490 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
495 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
501 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
1
1min
Abhaipur
506 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
513 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
523 km
02:48
02:48
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
529 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
25min
Luckeesarai Jn
530 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
2
2min
Mankatha
536 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
4
2min
Barhiya
545 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Dumra
551 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
1min
Hathidah Jn
556 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
563 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
5min
Mor
570 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
2min
Punarakh
578 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
2min
Barh
588 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
3
2min
Athmal Gola
598 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
606 km
07:05
07:05
07:30
07:30
On Time
4
25min
Harnaut
617 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Wena
622 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Rahul Road
628 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
632 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
635 km
08:31
08:31
08:36
08:36
On Time
2
5min
Pawapuri Road H
641 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
645 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
2min
Silao
650 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
656 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Rgd Passenger

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043

The Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RGD (Rajgir) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Rajgir - passenger train and covers a distance of about 656 km. You can check Hwh Rgd Passenger - 53043 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53043 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Rgd Passenger

3.2
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lol train time and too many late
ki uuu👍 u u out us u hi uu😜 u
very very beautiful and I love this
most faltu train .har station or half & hour rukti hai.GRP ka behaviour literature jaisa hai.
hajdkdJbdixjEBcvHdoLvNoKshzhdoXBzjjx
train Itna late kyun chalta hai
Nice opp but mast hain Nnnnnnnnnnnn
NYC awsm good very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW