2.9

54044

Hsr Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
05:00
Hisar
9hr 45min
39 Stops
JIND
14:45
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54044 - Hsr Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HSR
JIND
-
-

Hsr Jind Passenger Schedule

The 54044 - Hsr Jind Passenger runs from HSR (Hisar) to JIND (Jind Jn). Hsr Jind Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54044 passenger train departs from Hisar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54044 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 schedule, Hsr Jind Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54044 - Hsr Jind Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts05:00-0311On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera05:1305:152min16 km1116min
ADRMandi Adampur05:2705:292min29 km11110min
BHTBhattu05:4405:462min46 km11112min
DINGDing05:5705:592min57 km11114min
SHNSuchan Kotli06:0906:112min67 km11119min
SSASirsa06:4006:5010min82 km11111min
BGDBara Gudah07:0307:052min100 km11117min
SCVSukhchain07:1407:151min107 km11119min
KNLKalanwali07:2807:302min115 km11116min
RKKRatangrh Knkwal07:3807:402min123 km11121min
RMNRaman07:4807:502min129 km11119min
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh07:5807:591min135 km11119min
MKBHManwala Kot Bak08:0408:051min138 km11119min
SGAShergarh08:0908:101min141 km11117min
GHBGahri Bhagi08:1708:181min143 km11118min
BTIBhatinda Jn08:5510:001hr 5min158 km21111min
KZWKatar Singhwala10:1110:121min167 km2116min
KTFKot Fatteh10:2110:221min176 km-118min
MASKMaisar Khana10:3010:311min183 km1119min
MAURMaur10:4010:411min192 km-1113min
KTKLKotli Kalan10:4910:501min199 km-1113min
SSZSadda Singhwala10:5510:561min202 km11115min
MSZMansa11:0511:061min210 km21116min
NPXNarindarpura11:1511:161min219 km-1117min
BLZBudhlada11:2411:251min226 km-1118min
DTWDatewas11:3311:341min234 km-1118min
BRZBareta11:4111:421min242 km11119min
KAGRKagangarh11:4911:501min248 km-1119min
JHLJakhal Jn12:1513:0045min256 km3117min
HMQHimmatpura13:0813:091min263 km-113min
TUNTohana13:1513:161min268 km2112min
KLWNKalwan13:2413:251min275 km1113min
DTNDhamtan Sahib13:3013:311min279 km2113min
DHYDharodi13:3913:401min286 km-114min
NRWNarwana Jn13:4713:492min294 km-116min
GSOGhaso13:5813:591min301 km-116min
UCAUchana14:0814:091min309 km-117min
BZOBarsola14:2214:231min320 km1115min
JINDJind Jn14:45ends-328 km-11On Time

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jind Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
Source
JAKHODLKHERA
16 km
05:42
05:13
05:43
05:15
28min
1
1min
Mandi Adampur
29 km
05:57
05:27
05:58
05:29
29min
1
1min
Bhattu
46 km
06:15
05:44
06:16
05:46
30min
1
1min
DING
57 km
06:29
05:57
06:30
05:59
31min
1
1min
Suchan Kotli
67 km
06:42
06:09
06:43
06:11
32min
1
1min
Sirsa
82 km
06:59
06:40
07:03
06:50
13min
1
4min
BARA GUDAH
100 km
07:24
07:03
07:25
07:05
20min
1
1min
SUKHCHAIN
107 km
07:34
07:14
07:35
07:15
20min
-
1min
Kalanwali
115 km
07:44
07:28
07:45
07:30
15min
1
1min
Ratangrh Knkwal
124 km
07:55
07:38
07:55
07:40
15min
2
-
Raman
129 km
08:02
07:48
08:03
07:50
13min
1
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
135 km
08:11
07:58
08:12
07:59
13min
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
138 km
08:17
08:04
08:18
08:05
13min
-
1min
SHERGARH
141 km
08:23
08:09
08:24
08:10
14min
1
1min
Gahri Bhagi
147 km
08:31
08:17
08:32
08:18
14min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
157 km
08:52
08:55
10:03
10:00
3min
2
71min
Katar Singhwala
167 km
10:28
10:11
10:30
10:12
18min
2
2min
Kot Fatteh
176 km
10:42
10:21
10:43
10:22
21min
2
1min
Maisar Khana
183 km
10:53
10:30
10:54
10:31
23min
1
1min
Maur
191 km
11:12
10:40
11:13
10:41
32min
1
1min
Kotli Kalan
198 km
11:21
10:49
11:22
10:50
32min
-
1min
Sadda Singhwala
202 km
11:31
10:55
11:32
10:56
36min
2
1min
Mansa
210 km
11:39
11:05
11:41
11:06
35min
2
2min
NARINDARPURA
218 km
11:51
11:15
11:52
11:16
36min
2
1min
Budhlada
226 km
12:03
11:24
12:05
11:25
40min
1
2min
DATEWAS
234 km
12:13
11:33
12:14
11:34
40min
-
1min
Bareta
241 km
12:22
11:41
12:23
11:42
41min
1
1min
KAGANGARH
247 km
12:30
11:49
12:31
11:50
41min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
255 km
12:38
12:15
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
22min
HIMMATPURA
263 km
13:07
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
2
2min
Tohana
268 km
13:16
13:15
13:18
13:16
2min
2
2min
KALWAN
275 km
13:26
13:24
13:27
13:25
2min
-
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
279 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
DHARODI
286 km
13:40
13:39
13:41
13:40
1min
2
1min
Narwana Jn
294 km
13:53
13:47
13:55
13:49
6min
2
2min
Ghaso
301 km
14:04
13:58
14:05
13:59
6min
2
1min
Uchana
309 km
14:13
14:08
14:14
14:09
5min
2
1min
Barsola
319 km
14:26
14:22
14:27
14:23
4min
2
1min
Jind Jn
327 km
14:50
14:45
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hsr Jind Passenger

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044

The Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 train runs from HSR (Hisar) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hisar to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54044 route map. You can also check how to reach Hisar to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hsr Jind Passenger

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing change plz update
train timing change plz update
very bad train not on time not clean very well
bakwas train not coming time to time
okay only no switch for charging
every time late... never reached destination on time
train timing change plz update
on time train very speedy reaches on time and no delays
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW