more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

54044

Hsr Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
05:00
Hisar
9hr 45min
39 Stops
JIND
14:45
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54044 - Hsr Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
JIND
HSR
-
-
-

Hsr Jind Passenger Schedule

54044 - Hsr Jind Passenger runs from Hisar to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54044 passenger train departs from Hisar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54044 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hsr Jind Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts05:00-0311On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera05:1305:152min16 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur05:2705:292min29 km111On Time
BHTBhattu05:4405:462min46 km111On Time
DINGDing05:5705:592min57 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli06:0906:112min67 km111On Time
SSASirsa06:4006:5010min82 km111On Time
BGDBara Gudah07:0307:052min100 km111On Time
SCVSukhchain07:1407:151min107 km111On Time
KNLKalanwali07:2807:302min115 km111On Time
RKKRatangrh Knkwal07:3807:402min123 km111On Time
RMNRaman07:4807:502min129 km111On Time
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh07:5807:591min135 km111On Time
MKBHManwala Kot Bak08:0408:051min138 km111On Time
SGAShergarh08:0908:101min141 km111On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi08:1708:181min143 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn08:5510:001hr 5min158 km211On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala10:1110:121min167 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh10:2110:221min176 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana10:3010:311min183 km111On Time
MAURMaur10:4010:411min192 km-11On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan10:4910:501min199 km-11On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala10:5510:561min202 km111On Time
MSZMansa11:0511:061min210 km211On Time
NPXNarindarpura11:1511:161min219 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada11:2411:251min226 km111On Time
DTWDatewas11:3311:341min234 km-11On Time
BRZBareta11:4111:421min242 km-11On Time
KAGRKagangarh11:4911:501min248 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn12:1513:0045min256 km311On Time
HMQHimmatpura13:0813:091min263 km-11On Time
TUNTohana13:1513:161min268 km211On Time
KLWNKalwan13:2413:251min275 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib13:3013:311min279 km211On Time
DHYDharodi13:3913:401min286 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn13:4713:492min294 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso13:5813:591min301 km-11On Time
UCAUchana14:0814:091min309 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola14:2214:231min320 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn14:45ends-328 km-11On Time

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Yesterday
14-04-2021
Today
15-04-2021
Tomorrow
16-04-2021
Saturday
17-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
4
Source
JAKHODLKHERA
16 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Mandi Adampur
29 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhattu
46 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
1
2min
DING
57 km
05:57
05:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Suchan Kotli
67 km
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Sirsa
82 km
06:40
06:50
Cancelled
1
10min
BARA GUDAH
100 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
1
2min
SUKHCHAIN
107 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalanwali
115 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
124 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Raman
129 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Bangi Nihalsngh
135 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
138 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
SHERGARH
141 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Gahri Bhagi
147 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
157 km
08:55
10:00
Cancelled
4
65min
Katar Singhwala
167 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Kot Fatteh
176 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
2
1min
Maisar Khana
183 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Maur
191 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Kotli Kalan
198 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadda Singhwala
202 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Mansa
210 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
2
1min
NARINDARPURA
218 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Budhlada
226 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
1
1min
DATEWAS
234 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Bareta
241 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
1
1min
KAGANGARH
247 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
255 km
12:15
13:00
Cancelled
2
45min
HIMMATPURA
263 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Tohana
268 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
2
1min
KALWAN
275 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
279 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
1
1min
DHARODI
286 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Narwana Jn
294 km
13:47
13:49
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghaso
301 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Uchana
309 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Barsola
319 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Jind Jn
327 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hsr Jind Passenger

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Jind Passenger - 54044

54044 is a popular Hisar to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54044 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hisar to Jind" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hsr Jind Passenger

2.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good train and cleaned but smell are very dirty in this train at toilet side
train timing change plz update
train timing change plz update
very bad train not on time not clean very well
bakwas train not coming time to time
okay only no switch for charging
every time late... never reached destination on time
train timing change plz update
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW