more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54102

Cnb Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
02:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
6hr 40min
35 Stops
PYGS
09:20
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54102 - Cnb Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
PYGS
-
-

Cnb Prg Passenger Schedule

54102 - Cnb Prg Passenger runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 54102 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54102 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cnb Prg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts02:40-0311On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:5503:005min3 km911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk03:1103:121min6 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara03:2003:211min14 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn03:2903:312min20 km111On Time
KUROKorari03:4603:471min31 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj03:5403:551min35 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur04:0204:031min39 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr04:0904:101min43 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt04:1804:191min49 km111On Time
BQPBighapur04:2604:282min52 km111On Time
IDMIndemau04:3704:381min58 km111On Time
TQATakia04:4404:462min62 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara04:5504:561min69 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh05:0305:052min74 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt05:1305:141min79 km111On Time
LLJLalganj05:2305:252min87 km111On Time
BYQBahai05:3405:351min93 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn05:4605:482min101 km-11On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg05:5705:581min106 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai06:0706:081min114 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur06:1706:181min121 km111On Time
IDSIshardaspur06:2506:261min125 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn06:3606:382min132 km-11On Time
ARKAArkha06:4406:451min134 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd06:5406:551min143 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:0907:101min150 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj07:3107:332min162 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri07:4207:431min169 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj07:5307:541min177 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road08:0208:031min184 km211On Time
ARPAtrampur08:1108:121min191 km111On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal08:2308:241min199 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:3608:371min205 km111On Time
PRGPrayag08:5108:532min211 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam09:20ends-214 km-11On Time

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Yesterday
29-10-2020
Today
30-10-2020
Tomorrow
31-10-2020
Sunday
01-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
02:40
Cancelled
3
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
6 km
03:11
03:12
Cancelled
1
1min
MAGARWARA
14 km
03:20
03:21
Cancelled
2
1min
Unnao Jn
20 km
03:29
03:31
Cancelled
1
2min
KORARI
31 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
1min
ACHALGANJ
35 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
39 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
43 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KULHA-HALT
49 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bighapur
52 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
1
2min
INDEMAU
58 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Takia
62 km
04:44
04:46
Cancelled
-
2min
BAISWARA
68 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
74 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Nihasta Halt
79 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalganj
87 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
2
2min
BAHAI
93 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
101 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
3
2min
BARARA BUZURG
106 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
113 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
1
1min
MANJHLEPUR
121 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
ISHARDASPUR
125 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
132 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
1
2min
ARKHA
134 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
143 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
150 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
162 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhadri
169 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
176 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
183 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Atrampur
190 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
199 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
204 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Prayag
211 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
213 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Prg Passenger

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102

54102 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kanpur to Prayagraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Prg Passenger

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thnx For you😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
ixigo train is very very best app
very nice slow tarin to kanpur and lagang
mst train h time pr clti h & speed s clti h
good 4 (GRMR) garhi manikpur to PRG
good trine but cansal bhut hoti hai
I think it is good for journey
worst situation no comfort and delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW