3.2

54102

Cnb Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
02:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
6hr 40min
35 Stops
PYG
09:20
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54102 - Cnb Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
PYG
-
-

Cnb Prg Passenger Schedule

The 54102 - Cnb Prg Passenger runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Cnb Prg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54102 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54102 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 schedule, Cnb Prg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54102 - Cnb Prg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts02:40-0311On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:5503:005min3 km91111min
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk03:1103:121min6 km11123min
MGWMagarwara03:2003:211min14 km21124min
ONUnnao Jn03:2903:312min20 km11126min
KUROKorari03:4603:471min31 km11126min
ACHAchalganj03:5403:551min35 km11126min
BAHPBand Hamirpur04:0204:031min39 km11126min
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr04:0904:101min43 km11126min
KULHKulha-halt04:1804:191min49 km11126min
BQPBighapur04:2604:282min52 km11119min
IDMIndemau04:3704:381min58 km11118min
TQATakia04:4404:462min62 km11118min
BSWABaiswara04:5504:561min69 km11120min
RRSRaghuraj Singh05:0305:052min74 km11120min
NHFNihasta Halt05:1305:141min79 km11121min
LLJLalganj05:2305:252min87 km11120min
BYQBahai05:3405:351min93 km11122min
DMWDalmau Jn05:4605:482min101 km-1127min
BRRZBarara Buzurg05:5705:581min106 km11127min
JPDJalalpur Dhai06:0706:081min114 km11126min
MNJRManjhlepur06:1706:181min121 km11127min
IDSIshardaspur06:2506:261min125 km11127min
UCRUnchahar Jn06:3606:382min132 km-1125min
ARKAArkha06:4406:451min134 km11126min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd06:5406:551min143 km11131min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:0907:101min150 km11131min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj07:3107:332min162 km11132min
BHDRBhadri07:4207:431min169 km11130min
LGOLalgopalganj07:5307:541min177 km11128min
RMCRam Chaura Road08:0208:031min184 km21128min
ARPAtrampur08:1108:121min191 km21128min
SPGLSarai Gopal08:2308:241min199 km21128min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:3608:371min205 km11126min
PRGPrayag08:5108:532min211 km-1126min
PYGPrayag Ghat09:20ends-214 km-1116min

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Yesterday
16-10-2019
Today
17-10-2019
Tomorrow
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Prayag Ghat at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
03:25
02:40
45min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
03:32
02:55
03:42
03:00
42min
-
10min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
6 km
03:50
03:11
03:51
03:12
39min
1
1min
MAGARWARA
14 km
03:59
03:20
03:59
03:21
38min
2
-
Unnao Jn
20 km
04:08
03:29
04:10
03:31
39min
1
2min
KORARI
31 km
04:25
03:46
04:26
03:47
39min
-
1min
ACHALGANJ
35 km
04:33
03:54
04:34
03:55
39min
-
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
39 km
04:41
04:02
04:42
04:03
39min
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
43 km
04:48
04:09
04:49
04:10
39min
-
1min
KULHA-HALT
49 km
04:57
04:18
04:58
04:19
39min
-
1min
Bighapur
52 km
04:58
04:26
05:12
04:28
44min
1
14min
INDEMAU
58 km
05:21
04:37
05:22
04:38
44min
-
1min
Takia
62 km
05:27
04:44
05:28
04:46
42min
-
1min
BAISWARA
68 km
05:37
04:55
05:38
04:56
42min
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
74 km
05:42
05:03
05:43
05:05
38min
2
1min
Nihasta Halt
79 km
05:51
05:13
05:52
05:14
38min
-
1min
Lalganj
87 km
06:03
05:23
06:05
05:25
40min
2
2min
BAHAI
93 km
06:14
05:34
06:15
05:35
40min
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
101 km
06:24
05:46
06:26
05:48
38min
3
2min
BARARA BUZURG
106 km
06:35
05:57
06:36
05:58
38min
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
113 km
06:44
06:07
06:45
06:08
37min
1
1min
MANJHLEPUR
121 km
06:54
06:17
06:55
06:18
37min
-
1min
ISHARDASPUR
125 km
07:02
06:25
07:03
06:26
37min
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
132 km
07:14
06:36
07:16
06:38
38min
1
2min
ARKHA
134 km
07:21
06:44
07:22
06:45
37min
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
143 km
07:30
06:54
07:37
06:55
42min
1
7min
Garhi Manikpur
150 km
07:45
07:09
07:46
07:10
36min
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
162 km
07:55
07:31
07:57
07:33
24min
1
2min
Bhadri
169 km
08:03
07:42
08:04
07:43
21min
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
176 km
08:13
07:53
08:14
07:54
20min
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
183 km
08:20
08:02
08:21
08:03
18min
1
1min
Atrampur
190 km
08:27
08:11
08:28
08:12
16min
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
199 km
08:39
08:23
08:40
08:24
16min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
204 km
08:45
08:36
08:46
08:37
9min
1
1min
Prayag
211 km
08:59
08:51
09:01
08:53
8min
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
213 km
09:10
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Prg Passenger

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102

The Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 train runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Prayag Ghat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check Cnb Prg Passenger - 54102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54102 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Prg Passenger

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mst train h time pr clti h & speed s clti h
good 4 (GRMR) garhi manikpur to PRG
nice trine kyu ki roj rhati hai time pr
I think it is good for journey
worst situation no comfort and delay
Kabhi time se nahi Jati very bad train😩😩
nice station and best train for citizens
very baid service time is money
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW