more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54253

Pyg Lko Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
14:55
Prayagrajsangam
9hr 35min
32 Stops
LKO
00:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54253 - Pyg Lko Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PYGS
LKO
-
-

Pyg Lko Pass Schedule

54253 - Pyg Lko Pass runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54253 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54253 train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pyg Lko Pass - 54253 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pyg Lko Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts14:55-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag15:1515:172min3 km-11On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn15:3815:391min10 km111On Time
SWESiwaith15:5315:541min16 km-11On Time
MEMMau Aimma16:1316:141min30 km111On Time
DHRJDhirganj16:2516:261min35 km111On Time
BTJBishnathganj16:3416:351min41 km-11On Time
VPOBhupia Mau16:4616:471min51 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:0517:105min56 km111On Time
CILChilbila Jn17:3717:381min60 km-11On Time
JGJJagesharganj17:4817:491min72 km111On Time
ANTUAntu17:5717:581min77 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt18:0418:051min82 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli18:1018:111min85 km111On Time
AMEAmethi18:1818:202min91 km211On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri18:2918:301min99 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj18:3818:391min104 km211On Time
BANIBani18:4718:481min113 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur18:5618:571min120 km111On Time
JAISJais19:0219:031min122 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj19:1219:131min133 km-11On Time
RUMRupamau19:2319:241min142 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:2021:255min151 km311On Time
GANGGangaganj21:4021:411min159 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur21:4921:501min166 km311On Time
KVGKuneanganj21:5721:581min172 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan22:0922:101min182 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar22:2122:221min187 km111On Time
NHNNigohan22:2922:301min193 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha22:3822:391min200 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj22:4722:481min208 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia23:5423:551min217 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr00:30ends-229 km812On Time

Pyg Lko Pass - 54253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pyg Lko Pass - 54253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-01-2021
Saturday
16-01-2021
Sunday
17-01-2021
Yesterday
18-01-2021
Today
19-01-2021
Tomorrow
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
14:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Siwaith
15 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhirganj
34 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
4
1min
JagesharGanj
67 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Antu
76 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
3
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
80 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Misrauli
84 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
90 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Talakhajuri
98 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Gauriganj
103 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Bani
112 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Kasimpur
119 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Jais
121 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Fursatganj
132 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Rupamau
141 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
150 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Gangaganj
158 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
165 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuneanganj
171 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Bachhrawan
181 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Shrirajnagar
187 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Nigohan
192 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankaha
199 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Mohanlalganj
207 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Utrahtia
216 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pyg Lko Pass

Pyg Lko Pass - 54253 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pyg Lko Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPyg Lko Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pyg Lko Pass - 54253

54253 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54253 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Prayagraj to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pyg Lko Pass

3.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
good train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
yah train ahut hi saf authari rahati hai aur isme pure parivar ke sath aasani se ghum sakte hai
gadhi sahi hai pr time sahi nhi hai
this train also known for punctual time 🏞️🤣😂😀..Ram pyari
good train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
&&&&&&&&&&& good 💯💯💯💯💯💯💯🚂🚋🚋🚋🚃🚎🚎🚎🚎🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞
good train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
bad badbda bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
it is very good train for duty person or poor people.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW