Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

54263 Bsb Sln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
07:00
Varanasi Jn
3hr 40min
20 Stops
SLN
10:40
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SLN
BSB
-
-
-

54263 Schedule & Time Table

54263 - Bsb Sln Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur, 7 days of the week. The 54263 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54263 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Shiupur,Birapatti,Babatpur,Pindra Road,Khalispur,Trilochan Mahdo,Jalalganj,Sarkoni,Zafarabad Jn,Jaunpur City,Bakhsha,Sarai Harkhu,Srikrishn Nagar,Harpalganj,Koiripur,Mahrani Pachhim,Lambhua,Bhadaiyan,Pakhruli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Sln Passenger - 54263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Sln Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
SOPShiupur07:1007:111min6 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti07:1807:191min12 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur07:2607:271min19 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road07:3307:341min24 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur07:4007:411min28 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo07:4807:491min33 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj07:5607:571min39 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni08:0408:051min45 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn08:1608:171min51 km-11On Time
JOPJaunpur City08:3008:311min58 km311On Time
BKSABakhsha08:4208:431min69 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu08:5108:521min77 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar09:0009:011min86 km211On Time
HRPGHarpalganj09:1009:111min94 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur09:2609:271min104 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim09:3609:371min113 km111On Time
LBALambhua09:4909:501min121 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan10:0310:041min128 km111On Time
PKXPakhruli10:1810:191min134 km211On Time
SLNSultanpur10:40ends-143 km211On Time

54263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Sln Passenger - 54263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Shiupur
5 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
12 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
18 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
23 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
28 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
39 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
45 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
57 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHSHA
69 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
76 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
93 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
104 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
121 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHADAIYAN
128 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
PAKHRULI
134 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
143 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Sln Passenger - 54263 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsb Sln Passenger (54263) Train

54263 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Sultanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54263 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
appreciated, good timings
bahut badhiya bahut achha lagega safar karne me
no any questions because some working properly and some day dealy
not good time gcdjnvthfc finding
mai jab bhi Mumbai say aata hu tab tab mera sath diya hai I love you so much
very good train and clean this app is very useful
best super beautiful mohit joriya
Krishna kumar pal pratapgarh u.p
all time it will late but some time it arrives on his time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW