more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54264 Sln Bsb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
06:35
Sultanpur
3hr 40min
20 Stops
BSB
10:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54264 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BSB
SLN
-
-
-

54264 Schedule & Time Table

54264 - Sln Bsb Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54264 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54264 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Pakhruli,Bhadaiyan,Lambhua,Mahrani Pachhim,Koiripur,Harpalganj,Srikrishn Nagar,Sarai Harkhu,Bakhsha,Jaunpur City,Zafarabad Jn,Sarkoni,Jalalganj,Trilochan Mahdo,Khalispur,Pindra Road,Babatpur,Birapatti,Shiupur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Bsb Passenger - 54264 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sln Bsb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts06:35-0211On Time
PKXPakhruli06:4606:471min9 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan06:5406:551min15 km111On Time
LBALambhua07:0207:031min22 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim07:1107:121min30 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur07:2107:221min39 km111On Time
HRPGHarpalganj07:3707:381min50 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar07:4707:481min58 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu07:5607:571min67 km111On Time
BKSABakhsha08:0508:061min74 km111On Time
JOPJaunpur City08:1608:171min86 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn08:2908:301min92 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni08:4108:421min98 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj08:5108:521min104 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo09:0509:061min110 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur09:1409:151min115 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road09:2109:221min120 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur09:2809:291min125 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti09:4109:421min131 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur09:5409:551min138 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn10:15ends-143 km711On Time

54264 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Bsb Passenger - 54264 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
PAKHRULI
9 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHADAIYAN
15 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
21 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
30 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
39 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
49 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
57 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
66 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHSHA
74 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
85 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
92 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
97 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
104 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
109 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
115 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
119 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
124 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
131 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
137 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
143 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54264 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sln Bsb Passenger (54264) Train

54264 is a popular Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sultanpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54264 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience BT NT best
good experience BT NT best
Actually the train is good but the real thing about the timing is that it always late for2/3 hour and sometime cancelled.
good experience BT NT best
Not clineness and very late to time
Best timing in sultanpur to varansi
this train is never on time and nothing clean
passenger व्यापारियों के लिए बेस्ट ₹15 में वाराणसी शाम को ₹15 में घर वापसी
Vikas Kumar 9670026660Vikas
Dharmendra Kumar yadav very very nice train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW