more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

54292 Pbh Bsb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
05:05
Partapgarh Jn
4hr 15min
17 Stops
BSB
09:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSB
PBH
-
-
-

54292 Schedule & Time Table

54292 - Pbh Bsb Passenger runs from Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54292 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54292 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pirthiganj,Dandupur,Gaura,Suwansa,Badshahpur,Nibhapur,Janghai Jn,Sarai Kansrai,Suriawan,Mondh,Bhadohi,Parsipur,Kapseti,Sewapuri,Chaukhandi,Lohra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbh Bsb Passenger - 54292 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbh Bsb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts05:05-0311On Time
PHVPirthiganj05:1405:151min7 km-11On Time
DNDDandupur05:2305:241min14 km111On Time
GRXGaura05:3405:351min24 km-11On Time
SWSSuwansa05:4205:431min30 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur05:5205:531min36 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur06:0106:021min44 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn06:1206:131min53 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai06:2406:251min58 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan06:3406:351min68 km-11On Time
MOFMondh06:4306:441min76 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi06:5306:541min84 km111On Time
PRFParsipur07:0407:051min92 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti07:1307:141min100 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri07:2207:231min106 km111On Time
CHHChaukhandi07:3007:311min112 km111On Time
LOTLohra07:4107:421min122 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:20ends-128 km811On Time

54292 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbh Bsb Passenger - 54292 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
14 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gaura
24 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Suwansa
29 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
36 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nibhapur
43 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
53 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
68 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
75 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
83 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
92 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
100 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
105 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
112 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
122 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
128 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54292 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbh Bsb Passenger - 54292 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbh Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbh Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pbh Bsb Passenger (54292) Train

54292 is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pratapgarh to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54292 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
Nice train always on time... Speed is nice Clean train
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
not a right time always leat and not provide gd service
worst train to travel on this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW