Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
07:20
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 45min
18 Stops
JNU
12:05
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JNU
PYGS
-
-
-

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Jaunpur Jn, 7 days. The Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 passenger departs from Prayagrajsangam at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Prg Jnu Passenger train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prg Jnu Passenger has the longest halt time at Janghai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Prg Jnu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts07:20-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag07:4007:422min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn07:5707:581min10 km211On Time
THWTharwai08:0508:061min15 km111On Time
SYCSarai Chandi08:1908:201min22 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur08:3608:371min33 km-11On Time
URPRUgrasenpur08:5308:541min42 km111On Time
BYHABarya Ram09:0809:091min48 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn09:2209:275min57 km-11On Time
JUAJarauna09:4509:461min66 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi10:0210:031min73 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur10:1410:151min79 km111On Time
WRGNWarigaon Newada10:2310:241min83 km111On Time
MAYMariahu10:3110:332min86 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur10:4410:451min92 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur11:0011:011min97 km111On Time
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan11:1711:181min101 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn11:3411:351min104 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn12:05ends-111 km-11On Time

Prg Jnu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
15 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
21 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
33 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
41 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
47 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
56 km
09:22
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
JARAUNA
65 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barsathi
73 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
BHANAUR
78 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Warigaon Newada
82 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mariahu
86 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
SHUDNIPUR
91 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
SALKHAPUR
96 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kajgaon Terhwan
101 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
110 km
12:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prg Jnu Passenger - 54375 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Jnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Jnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Train Information

Prg Jnu Passenger (54375) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Jaunpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 54375 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prg Jnu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prg Jnu Passenger 54375 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train. It's always on time.
nice 👍👍👍 its good very fast
ye bhaut gandi rathi hai na pani na toilet
very bad train bahut hi bakvas train hai ye time Per kabhi nahi aati
Hamesha Toilte Ganda rhata hai
good train. It's always on time.
good train. It's always on time.
good train regularly journey me on this train
good train. It's always on time.
Good train I'm always journey to jaunpur to prayag this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW