2.9

54551

Umb Bti Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
12:55
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr 30min
21 Stops
BTI
18:25
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54551 - Umb Bti Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
BTI
-
-

Umb Bti Passenger Schedule

The 54551 - Umb Bti Passenger runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to BTI (Bhatinda Jn). Umb Bti Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54551 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54551 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 schedule, Umb Bti Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54551 - Umb Bti Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts12:55-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City13:0613:071min8 km31122min
SMUSambhu13:1713:181min17 km21128min
RPJRajpura Jn13:3013:311min28 km11132min
KLIKauli13:4213:431min39 km11137min
PTAPatiala14:2414:251min53 km11133min
PTEPatiala Cant14:3814:391min58 km11137min
DBNDhablan14:4714:481min66 km11130min
NBANabha15:0015:011min79 km11130min
KKRLKakrala15:0815:091min85 km11132min
CTWChhintanwala15:1615:171min92 km11131min
KLSXKaulseri15:2515:261min99 km11131min
DUIDhuri Jn15:4015:411min106 km11128min
ALALAlal16:0016:011min119 km11127min
SEQSekha16:1016:111min127 km11126min
BNNBarnala16:2016:211min137 km11131min
HYAHadiaya16:2916:301min143 km11130min
GUNSGhunas16:3816:391min150 km11130min
JHKJethuke17:1417:151min161 km11120min
LHMLehra Muhabbat17:4017:411min177 km11118min
BCUBhuchchu17:4717:481min184 km11119min
BTIBhatinda Jn18:25ends-201 km71113min

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Today
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
8 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
2
1min
SAMBHU
17 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
2
1min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
KAULI
39 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
1min
Patiala
53 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Patiala Cant
57 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
DHABLAN
66 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
1min
Nabha
79 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
1
1min
KAKRALA
85 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
CHHINTANWALA
92 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
KAULSERI
99 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
106 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
1min
ALAL
119 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
1
1min
SEKHA
127 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
137 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
1min
HADIAYA
143 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
GHUNAS
150 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
JETHUKE
161 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Lehra Muhabbat
176 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
1min
Bhuchchu
184 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Umb Bti Passenger

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551

The Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to BTI (Bhatinda Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Bhatinda Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54551 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Bti Passenger

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
82 magic AltaVista identify success
Passenger treat the coaches like dustbin also train not departure at it time.
Runs late. Otherwise good
Runs late. Otherwise good ok
good not a bad good journey but not a food not a right time
late bahut hoti hai yeh Yaar
Runs late. Otherwise good
this train never going on time
NICE TRAIN SOMETIMES LATE SOMETIMES ON TIME
often late, lot of bagger, ie third gender
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW