more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

54551

Umb Bti Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
12:55
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr 30min
22 Stops
BTI
18:25
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54551 - Umb Bti Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
BTI
-
-

Umb Bti Passenger Schedule

54551 - Umb Bti Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54551 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54551 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Umb Bti Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts12:55-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City13:0613:071min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu13:1713:181min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn13:3013:311min28 km111On Time
KLIKauli13:4213:431min39 km111On Time
DMWPDmw Halt Patiala14:1914:201min51 km111-
PTAPatiala14:2414:251min53 km111On Time
PTEPatiala Cant14:3814:391min58 km111On Time
DBNDhablan14:4714:481min66 km111On Time
NBANabha15:0015:011min79 km111On Time
KKRLKakrala15:0815:091min85 km111On Time
CTWChhintanwala15:1615:171min92 km111On Time
KLSXKaulseri15:2515:261min99 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn15:4015:411min106 km111On Time
ALALAlal16:0016:011min119 km111On Time
SEQSekha16:1016:111min127 km111On Time
BNNBarnala16:2016:211min137 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya16:2916:301min143 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas16:3816:391min150 km111On Time
JHKJethuke17:1417:151min161 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat17:4017:411min177 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu17:4717:481min184 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn18:25ends-201 km711On Time

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
8 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
2
1min
SAMBHU
17 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
1
1min
KAULI
39 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Patiala
53 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Patiala Cant
57 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
1min
DHABLAN
66 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Nabha
79 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
1
1min
KAKRALA
85 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHINTANWALA
92 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
1min
KAULSERI
99 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
106 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
1
1min
ALAL
119 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
1
1min
SEKHA
127 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Barnala
137 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
1
1min
HADIAYA
143 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
1
1min
GHUNAS
150 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
JETHUKE
161 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Lehra Muhabbat
176 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhuchchu
184 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Umb Bti Passenger

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551

54551 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ambala to Bhatinda" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Bti Passenger

2.7
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yes this is a very good app okk
not in time often. popular for malwa region
train is very late and no cleanliness . saaf to bilkul b nahi hai
as price not bad train but runs late.
average delay is 45 minute per day is very poor
the train is not starts on time and and stop after every 5 min..... this is so frustrating no improvement in cleaniness
Everyday Train is Late And train speed slow and so much halts
late late 😬😬😬😬 har vaar late ho jaati hy yr
82 magic AltaVista identify success
Passenger treat the coaches like dustbin also train not departure at it time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW