Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

54551 Umb Bti Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
12:55
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr 30min
22 Stops
BTI
18:25
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54551 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTI
UMB
-
-
-

54551 Schedule & Time Table

54551 - Umb Bti Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54551 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54551 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ambala City,Sambhu,Rajpura Jn,Kauli,Dmw Halt Patiala,Patiala,Patiala Cant,Dhablan,Nabha,Kakrala,Chhintanwala,Kaulseri,Dhuri Jn,Alal,Sekha,Barnala,Hadiaya,Ghunas,Jethuke,Lehra Muhabbat,Bhuchchu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Bti Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts12:55-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City13:0613:071min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu13:1713:181min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn13:3013:311min28 km111On Time
KLIKauli13:4213:431min39 km111On Time
DMWPDmw Halt Patiala14:1914:201min51 km111-
PTAPatiala14:2414:251min53 km111On Time
PTEPatiala Cant14:3814:391min58 km111On Time
DBNDhablan14:4714:481min66 km111On Time
NBANabha15:0015:011min79 km111On Time
KKRLKakrala15:0815:091min85 km111On Time
CTWChhintanwala15:1615:171min92 km111On Time
KLSXKaulseri15:2515:261min99 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn15:4015:411min106 km111On Time
ALALAlal16:0016:011min119 km111On Time
SEQSekha16:1016:111min127 km111On Time
BNNBarnala16:2016:211min137 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya16:2916:301min143 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas16:3816:391min150 km111On Time
JHKJethuke17:1417:151min161 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat17:4017:411min177 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu17:4717:481min184 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn18:25ends-201 km711On Time

54551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
KAULI
39 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala
53 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala Cant
57 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
DHABLAN
65 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nabha
78 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
KAKRALA
84 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHHINTANWALA
92 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
KAULSERI
98 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
105 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
ALAL
119 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
SEKHA
127 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
136 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
HADIAYA
142 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNAS
150 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
JETHUKE
160 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Muhabbat
176 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
184 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Bti Passenger - 54551 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Umb Bti Passenger (54551) Train

54551 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54551 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yes this is a very good app okk
not in time often. popular for malwa region
train is very late and no cleanliness . saaf to bilkul b nahi hai
as price not bad train but runs late.
average delay is 45 minute per day is very poor
the train is not starts on time and and stop after every 5 min..... this is so frustrating no improvement in cleaniness
Everyday Train is Late And train speed slow and so much halts
late late 😬😬😬😬 har vaar late ho jaati hy yr
82 magic AltaVista identify success
Passenger treat the coaches like dustbin also train not departure at it time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW