more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

54557

Umb Pta Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
07:45
Ambala Cant Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PTA
09:00
Patiala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54557 - Umb Pta Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
UMB
PTA
-
-

Umb Pta Passenger Schedule

54557 - Umb Pta Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Patiala, 6 days of the week. The 54557 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Patiala at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54557 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Pta Passenger - 54557 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Umb Pta Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City07:5607:582min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu08:0808:091min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn08:2008:222min28 km111On Time
KLIKauli08:3108:332min39 km111On Time
DOCDaun Kalan08:4108:421min45 km111On Time
DMWPDmw Halt Patiala08:5308:541min51 km111-
PTAPatiala09:00ends-53 km311On Time

Umb Pta Passenger - 54557 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Pta Passenger - 54557 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Ambala City
8 km
07:56
07:58
Cancelled
1
2min
SAMBHU
17 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
1
2min
KAULI
39 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Daun Kalan
46 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Patiala
53 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Umb Pta Passenger

Umb Pta Passenger - 54557 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Pta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Pta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Pta Passenger - 54557

54557 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Patiala passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54557 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ambala to Patiala" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Pta Passenger

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hahah ggdsvgeegegegegegge
best best best and only best
hahah ggdsvgeegegegegegge
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ambala to Patiala
Ambala to Patiala Trains Running Status
Ambala to Patiala Trains Seat Availability